博碩士論文 etd-0509117-120254 詳細資訊

Keywords 五力分析、SWOT分析、醫學美容、皮膚科診所

中文摘要

隨著社會經濟的進步,民眾對美的需求日漸增加,絶大多數的人都會想讓自己變得更美,有越來越多人可接受用整形美容的方式來達到改善外貌的目的,這股風氣也改變了既有的醫療市場。醫界開始有不少非本科系之醫生轉換跑道,投入於醫學美容的行列,醫學美容診所如雨後春筍般冒出來,這對於附設醫學美容業務的皮膚科診所來說形成非常大的競爭壓力。

本研究屬於個案研究,以北部都會區個案皮膚科診所為例,先透過相關次級資料的收集來分析醫學美容產業現況。進而利用五力分析法了解診所內外環境各種力量間的交互影響與因應之道以及運用SWOT分析法進行策略規劃,制定競爭策略。

研究結論為醫學美容產業在近二十年來快速成長,其中成長動能最為強勁的是非手術美容,也就是運用皮下填充物的注射美容和光電儀器進行的美容,而這個領域也吸引最多的資金及人力進入,競爭也最激烈。影響診所主要的力量還是消費者的議價能力以及現有及潛在競爭者的威脅力。隨著民眾知識水平的提高,其議價能力有提高的趨勢,而競爭者的威脅則是與日俱增。個案診所在競爭策略上應把握注射美容及光電美容的發展趨勢繼續深耕,同時以複合式治療來提升效果並以避免單項治療容易被比價的缺點。並可增聘整形外科醫師,加強員工的教育訓練,並提高員工的福利,增進其工作熱誠。硬體方面,更新資訊化系統以管理客戶資料,提升效率。

Abstract

Along with the social economic progress, most of the people would like to become prettier and increasing the demand for beauty. More and more people can accept using of cosmetic surgery to achieve the purpose of improving their appearance and this trend has shifted the existing medical market. There are many Doctors who are not related to the dermatology have changed their career and devoted themselves into cosmetic medical field. Result of demand for beauty, cosmetic medical clinics is booming and threaten to dermatology clinics who have also served cosmetic medical business.

This report is an individual case study that use dermatology clinics in Northern metropolitan area as samples and through the relevant secondary data collection to analyze the presence of cosmetic medical industry. To develop a competitive strategy by using the Five Force Analysis to understand the internal and external environment of the clinic interaction between the various forces and strategic planning by using the SWOT Analysis.

In the conclusion, the cosmetic medical industry has grown rapidly in the past two decades, and the most growth in non-surgical beauty by using of injectable filler and optoelectronic devices. This filed also attracts the most monetary and human resources and also result in high competition. The main impact to the clinic are bargaining power of consumers and threaten of existing and potential competitors. People is improving their bargaining power while having more knowledge and at the same time threaten of competitors is increasing dramatically. Competitive strategy to the clinic should focusing trend in injectable filler and optoelectronic that combine with therapies to improve the cosmetic results. By doing this also can avoid disadvantage of cost comparison by individual treatment. Also can employ orthopedic surgeons to strengthen on staff education training and improve in employee welfare to enhance their work enthusiasm. In Hardware, update the information system to well manage customer database and improve its efficiency.