架構導向製粉業管理模型之研究

Keywords 製粉業、架構描述語言、結構行為合一、企業架構、架構導向製粉業管理模型

中文摘要

製粉傳統業者面臨著許多嚴峻的考驗,例如勞工薪資調漲、主流產業磁吸效應造成雇工及人才招募不易、國外天災頻傳造成進口穀類原物料價格波動劇烈、國內食安問題頻傳…等,這些種種的問題對於目前僅存的製粉產業都是極大的難題與挑戰。如何面臨上述挑戰以及維持製粉業的營收利潤與永續經營就是極為重要的課題。

製粉產業對於上述困難的挑戰以及維持或提升營收利潤主要可以從幾個大面向著手,像是擁有完善的庫存管理,以減少不必要的庫存成本支出及避免受原物料波動影響;廠商之間彼此產生完善緊密的合作關係,形成供應鏈的觀念;強化產業內部經營體質,內需外銷市場兼顧,以提升企業營運能量。掌握產業動向,緊握經濟信息,進行產業預測和經營決策,確定企業經營方針、經營目標和生產結構。整頓控管機器設備、物資管理、生產管理、技術管理等。全面性解析企業生產經營流程,並診斷企業經營問題,以提升企業營運。

本研究提出的「架構導向製粉業管理模型」是透過「結構行為合一」的架構描述語言為基礎所建置而成的,包含:架構階層圖、框架圖、構件操作圖、構件連結圖、結構行為合一圖、互動流程圖,逐一按照「六大金律」順序完成塑模。此模型可以完整表達出製粉業管理所面臨的問題並讓使用者在短時間內清楚明瞭製粉業管理的困境。本研究並與現行非架構製粉業管理模型之組織面、任務面向、人員面向、時程面向、顧客服務面向做比較,結果顯示架構導向製粉業管理較現行非架構導向製粉業管理較為優異,具有清楚明瞭之特性,對提升企業的競爭力是有實質的幫助。

Abstract

There are many difficulties that the traditional milling industries are facing with, including the increasing salaries of labors; the magnetic effect of main stream industries which brings about the difficulties of hiring employees; the external natural disasters frequently occurred causes the price of grain imports fluctuate fiercely; the issue of the food security keeps pouring in…etc. These problems are the great difficulties and challenges for the existing milling industries. How to face with the above challenges and to maintain the profit and sustainable operation is the most important issue.

To face with the challenges mentioned above and to maintain or raise the profit, milling industries can undertake from several parts, such as managing the stock well to decrease unnecessary cost and to avoid the influence the fluctuating price of grain; to cooperate closely among the firms which can form the supply chain; to strengthen the leadership of industrial management, and to give consideration to both internal demand and external markets; to know the industrial potential well, and to collect the economics information, to make the industrial prediction and management strategy, to confirm the direction of firm management and goal of management all are very important. In addition, we should analyze all processes of product and detect the problem of management to promote the firm.

The study proposed that the Architecture-Oriented Milling Enterprise Management Model is composed by the basic of Structure-Behavior Coalescence, including the architecture hierarchy diagram, the framework diagram, the component operation diagram, the component connection diagram, the structure-behavior coalescence diagram, and the interaction flow diagram which are gradually modelled by six fundamental diagrams. The model can completely shows the problem that milling enterprise are facing with and make the users realize the milling enterprise’s struggle in a short time. The study also compares with non-Architecture-Oriented Milling Enterprise Management Model which includes organic aspect, mission aspect, member aspect, schedule aspect, and customer-service aspect. The result shows that Architecture-Oriented Model is better than Non-Architecture-Oriented Model. The Architecture-Oriented Milling Enterprise Management Model has clearly characteristics and virtually assistance for the firms to rise their competitiveness.