探討企業轉型之優勢因素分析與未來管理挑戰

Keywords

關鍵成功因素、人才培育、太陽能產業、管理制度、轉型 solar energy, key success factors, business management, cultivation of talents, business transformation

中文摘要

隨著天然性資源的減少,全球進入開發再生能源的階段,我國政府提出前瞻基礎建設計畫中的綠能建設,以兼顧能源安全、環境永續及綠色經濟為目標,其中包含太陽能產業,並推出相關補助政策,鼓勵民間安裝綠能屋頂,使得太陽能相關企業前景看好,可能讓太陽能板企業業務需求增加。換句話說,隨著太陽能板的需求增加,產業進入門檻低,自然會有許多競爭對手存在。然而,一間能夠長遠發展並永續經營的企業,從創建初期到現在,如何憑藉著制度建立、人才培育、技術優勢等面向,透過相關轉型活動,奠定自身在產業中的競爭優勢,其關鍵經營優勢因素極其重要。

本研究以G工程有限公司(以下簡稱G公司)為主要研究對象,了解G公司轉型與升級的關鍵優勢因素為何,並根據相關文獻探討,設計訪談問卷題項,針對總經理與各部門主管進行質性訪談,並將所訪談的內容撰打為逐字稿,從中分析企業能夠轉型之關鍵優勢因素與未來管理挑戰為何。

故針對上述研究議題,以太陽能產業持續發展為基礎,本研究探討G公司自高壓電領域轉型到太陽能板領域過程中,在產業環境不斷變動、競爭對手持續增加、創業期的制度建立到穩定期的制度優化、技術人才的培育等面向,如何根據企業發展目標與策略,持續調整並學習成長,探索其轉型之關鍵優勢因素與未來管理挑戰為何,並將研究成果提供給相同產業之企業做為企業管理之參考。

Abstract

With the decease in available natural resource, a global effort has been taken to develop renewable energy source. The government, with the goal of safe and sustainable green energy in mind, announced the Infrastructure Plan. The plan includes government level subsidization in solar energy development and installation. This in turn should encourage market growth and increase consumer adoption rate. In other words, along with the increase demand in Solar panel technology and the lowered industry barrier, competition will naturally thrive. In order to remain relevant in expanding market, cultivation of new talents and technological breakthrough will be a necessity along with a strong business management and effective business strategy.

In this study, G Engineering Co., Ltd. (referred to as G company from this point) will be taken as the main research subject. In order to understand G company's key factors in business transformation and upgrade; a set of qualitative interview and surveys were conducted on the general manager and heads of each department. The results were documented word-by-word and analyzed for key advantages of business transformation and potential challenges in future management.

Therefore, based on the growth of solar energy industry , this study explores the process of G company’s transition from the high-voltage EPC field to the solar-energy EPC field. Under constant changes in the market and increasing competition, the strategies of G company’s business transformation will be analyzed to find the key success factors of the business management and the cultivation of talents. The study results can be taken as a reference for companies in the same industry.