博碩士論文 etd-0520117-121536 詳細資訊

Keywords

企業傳承、公用流料、師徒制、職能、知識管理、緊急應變 knowledge management, competence, mentoring system, emergency response, utilities, enterprise lessons learned

中文摘要

企業傳承是重要的工作,尤其是一個大的企業在大量新進人員的進用時,如何做好訓練工作及經驗傳承,對企業的經營有極大的影響。中鋼在近10年,有5,666位資深同仁退休,公用流料管理單位636人有268人退休(占42%),因此公用流料(水、電、燃氣、油、汽)管理單位新進人員的訓練,要能讓新進人員快速上手,使單位運轉技能達到順利傳承的目的。

中鋼陸續進用優秀的新進人員,可以透過「師徒導師制」及「知識管理」引領新人獲得基本技能,對於公用流料管理單位的新進人員,因為公用流料管線、設備遍佈全廠,除了設備數量多外,管線總長度超過440公里,平日須對設備運轉及管線地理位置熟悉,緊急應變處理時,需有快速處置能力,透過本研究之訓練,公用流料管理單位的股長可以快速學會必備之專業知識及有能力做緊急應變,技術員也可以很快的完成訓練,派到現場工作。

鋼廠中各類系統繁雜,新進人員的訓練非一蹴可幾,本研究參考國內外相關文獻,俄亥俄州立大學教授Raymond A Noe”Employee Training and Developmemt”引用做關聯性的推論,修訂現有的訓練方式「在職訓練結合公用流料管理特性的訓練方式」做為訓練途徑,新進人員在短時間內可達到一定的職能效果。設計問卷,讓曾經接受訓練的工程師與技術員五人,透過問卷調查確認訓練成效。透過本研究提出有效的訓練方式,讓新進人員在此方式的訓練下,可以快速承接退休人員的工作。

Abstract

The enterprise’s Lessons Learned is an important job, especially for an enterprise in retirement peak. The effectiveness of training and experience transmission will be significant impact on the business. In the next 10 years, there are 5,666 senior employees will retire in China Steel. And in the utilities department, 268 senior employees in 636 will retire (about 42%). So, the utilities (water, electricity, gas, oil, steam) department is focused on the training. Make new entrants can quickly complete the training, so that the knowledge and experience can be successfully inherited.

In China Steel, new employees obtained the basic skills through the "mentorship system" and "knowledge management". On the other hand, because the utilities pipeline and equipment throughout the plant, the new foremen of the utilities department need to familiar with the location of the pipeline and a variety of equipment. Through the training methods of this study, the foremen and technician can quickly learn the necessary knowledge. And make them have the ability to make appropriate treatment when an emergency occurs.

The utilities systems and equipment of the steel plant are quite complicated, so that the training of new entrants cannot be easily achieved. This paper refers to the related literature in both domestic and abroad. And refers to the inference of relevance in "Employee Training and Development" by Professor Raymond A Noe of Ohio State University. This study revises the existing training methods: "On-the-job training combined with the characteristics of the utilities department, "as a training approach. New entrants can achieve a certain competence in a short time. Through the results of the questionnaire filled by five entrants who have been trained, include engineers and technicians, to confirm the effectiveness of training. This study proposes an effective training method to make the new entrants can quickly take over the work of retirees.