於視訊監控系統下應用威沙特矩陣特徵值分佈之偵測方法

Keywords

廣義似然比檢測、最大似然估測、統計訊號處理、威沙特矩陣、視訊監控系統 maximum likelihood estimation, statistical signal processing, wishart matrices, generalized likelihood ratio test, video surveillance systems

中文摘要

近年來, 視訊監控系統已被廣泛地運用在人們的生活中, 使人們的生活環境更加舒適與安全, 但對於保全方面的監控系統通常都是作為事件發生後的證據來源, 這樣的視訊監控系統在事件發生時並無法自動地提供即時的警報。

本論文的目的是利用統計訊號處理結合數位影像資訊, 來達到監控環境內是否有異物入侵, 且此系統如果偵測到異物入侵時是能即時的發出警報並儲存該重要影像。而我們透過文獻得知影像矩陣是可以被劃分成多個區塊再各別做處理以及每個像素點分佈為高斯分佈的啟發, 利用了威沙特矩陣的特徵值分佈採用兩種方案來實現此系統, 在最後我們將利用電腦模擬分析及將此方案以照片與視訊影像來比較。

Abstract

In recent years, video surveillance systems have been widely used in our lives; it makes our environment more comfortable and secure. But the video surveillance systems are usually a source to evidence for occurrence of events. However, such video surveillance systems can’t provide real time alerts automatically when event occurs.

The purpose in this thesis is combining statistical signal processing with digital image information to monitor the environment whether foreign matters invade or not. If the system detects the foreign matters invade; it can alert and save the important images in time. We have considered the image matrix in the literature. It can be divided into several blocks and make processing and distribution of each pixel for inspiration by Gaussian distribution respectively.

We adopt two programs by using eigenvalue distributions of Wishart matrices to implement this system. In the end, we will simulate the programs we proposed and compare photos to video images by using Matlab.