台灣品牌在中國大陸家電市場之競爭策略研究

Keywords

台灣品牌、中國家電產業、電子商務、策略定位、競爭策略 china appliance industry, Taiwanese brand, competitive strategy, strategy position, e-commerce

中國家電業自改革開放後,創造了大量的商業價值,不僅使許多的中國家電

品牌崛起,更是吸引了全世界家電品牌先後欲進入這塊沃土,但是隨著產業發展,市場品牌林立,競爭越趨激烈,雖然中國家電產值在2015年突破1.4兆人民幣,但是成長幅度已趨減緩,本研究中的個案公司計畫以研發出的新型調理機進入中國家電市場,但是對於在中國沒有豐富操作經驗的個案公司來說,面對大陸眾多家電品牌存在的局勢,如何在這個市場競爭會是困難點。

本研究以個案研究方式探討該公司在中國大陸的競爭策略,初步先進行蒐集次級資料,了解大陸產業概況,並透過個案公司高層主管了解個案公司狀況。接著利用策略工具SWOT分析與五力分析,深入了解大陸家電以及相關產業態勢發展。本研究先列出可能購買的顧客群以及主要用途,接著透過該調理機之產品特色去挖掘潛在顧客群,發現可能發展機會以及目標客群,並總結上述分析而提供個案公司相關策略建議。

研究發現個案公司若要在中國市場立足,可以先在電商平台發展,並藉由本研究所得出的目標顧客,發展行銷方式以及推廣方案以利於觸及該客群,此外個案公司必須蒐集顧客意見為產品改善來源,並持續研發具差異性且市場需求導向之產品,在大陸家電市場競爭。

Abstract

After the reform beginning in china, there are lots of economics values being created in the appliance industry. Not only the china appliance brand become famous, but also the global brand companies want to share these values. But with the industry developing, the industry competitive situation becomes more severe. Although the output value in china appliance industry is over 1.4 trillion RMB, the pace of the development is slowing down. In this research, the case company plan to get into the china market with this new-development food processor. But facing the situation of many brands existing, it is a serious problem that getting into the appliance industry successfully to a non-experienced case company.

This research takes the method of case study to investigate the competitive strategy in china. At first, this research collects the second- hand materials in order to understand the situation of appliance industry and knows the case company situation through talking with the executives. In the following, this research uses the strategy methods like SWOT analysis, and the five forces analysis to analyze the situation development of the appliance industry in china.

This research provides the potential customers groups and how they use in their lives. Then the research tries to find out the potential customers by analyzing the characteristics of the food processor and come out of the chance of development and the target customers. In the end, this research merges these analysis results to provide the strategy suggestions for the case company.

In the result, this research finds out the case company can develop from e-commerce platform in the short time. The case company can have the marketing plans to contact with the target customers which are found out by this research. In the long term, the case company needs to collect the customer’s opinions and develop the different and market- oriented products to compete in the china appliance market.