整形醫學美容診所進入二線都會區策略之探討

Keywords 策略定位、二線都會區、美容醫學; Medical cosmetology, Second-tier city, Strategic positioning

中文摘要

由於國人接受整形美容的風氣日漸盛行。可是醫美診所似乎都聚集在人口稠密的大台北,台中,台南,高雄地區這些都會區。我們發現有一個區塊是大家忽略的區塊。那就是二線城市及其週邊地區加總大概有20~30萬人口數的地區,南部如屏東市、岡山區、永康區、新市善化區等。在這些二線地區開設診所似乎能在飽和的醫美市場裡找出利基市場進入。

本研究屬於個案研究。個案研究特別注重事件發展的過程及其有關的因素,並深入分析真相、解釋原因、解決或改善其難題。

本研究進行密集的調查與資料收集工作,包括個案診所的相關資料、官方網站、臉書及醫美診所相關人員。過程中,主要訪談包括診所負責人、醫師、護理師、美容師等。除此之外,也長時間在診所現場觀察,了解主要顧客群、診所風格、服務流程等。經過全盤性觀察與仔細地討論,其結論可以作為決策和判斷相類似事物的主要參考。

我們以實際個案經營策略方面深度的訪談與紀錄,深入探討其創業的背景、條件、策略及成長過程,並歸納與同業之相異點與競爭力,再綜合資料進行醫學美容產業的行銷模式與競爭力的分析整理,最後做出經營模式的分析、討論及結論,以供參考之用。結論就是「滿足目標客群、專業度精緻化、差異性極大化」的競爭策略,也就是針對目標客群,在專業方面要不斷創新進步、服務方面要更精緻貼心,以滿足顧客的價值(有形或無形,已知或未知)需求為目標。並將這些創業成功的經驗,與現況及未來連結,期望規劃出經營二線都會區醫學美容事業的模式,讓業界及民眾能夠受惠。

Abstract

In Taiwan, the acceptance of cosmetic surgery of people is growth. Most cosmetic surgery clinics seem to gather in the densely populated metropolitan cities such as Taipei, Taichung, Tainan and Kaohsiung. Yet there is a new territory that everyone doesn’t enter. These are the 2nd tier cities and the surrounding areas which about twenty-thirty hundred thousand population, these areas such as Pingtung City, GangsSan District, Yongkang District and Shanhua areas. Clinics which located in these 2nd tier cities should find a survival way in this niche market.

This research is an individual case study. This case study emphasis on the development of the course events and the relevant factors with in-depth analysis of the facts, explain the reasons, and the solution or improving the rising issues.

This case study comes from both intensive investigation and case-related information data collecting, including the clinical cases, the official medical websites, Facebook and medical clinics related personnel. In this process, the main interviews including clinics managers, physicians, nurses, beauticians and so on. In addition with a long observation at the clinics, we understand the main customer base, clinics style, service processes. After a comprehensive discussion with careful observation, the conclusion can be used as the main reference for the similar issues' decisions and judgments.

The clinic operating strategy decisions started with the "integrated services": combining facial skin care, laser treatment, petit cosmetic surgery and cosmetic surgery to achieve maximum satisfaction.

The business strategy aspects come from details of interviews and records in able to discuss its entrepreneurial background, conditions, policies and growth process, and conclude several distinct similar and competitive points within the medical cosmetic industry. The entrepreneurial and successful experience with the current situation and future development can be use to build a business mode in 2nd tier cities areas, so that the cosmetic industry and the public can be benefit from it.