大林廠能源管理系統導入關鍵成功因素之研究

Keywords 燃油耗用當量、效益性、能源管理系統、關鍵因素

石油煉製之能源使用是一重大績效指標,有效、合理、妥善地使用能源,避免或降低能源的浪費或損耗,已是目前石油煉製產業除了安全、環保以外最重視的議題。長期以來,大林廠針對加熱爐之能源效率,採用燃油耗用當量(Fuel Oil Equivalent, FOE)作為能源監控管理。唯相關工作多以單一工場或單一設備為主,於整體系統方面雖有著墨,但總有不足之憾。目前大林廠欲於既有基礎上發展新的能源管理系統,企求以系統面來考量整體能源使用,建立跨工場能源整合,希冀最終達成提昇技術能力與對應績效。

本研究首先進行文獻整理,蒐集國內外大量數據的挖掘與運用,繼以深度訪談大林廠20位專家。藉由專家經驗,訂定出可行性、效益性、重要性三項指標評估,選定以能源管理系統作為試行大數據工作。隨後以專家評選之導入關鍵成功因素,得到可行之結論,並依此提出之改善對策。

關鍵字:燃油耗用當量、效益性、能源管理系統、關鍵因素。

Abstract

Energy consumption has become a crucial index in oil refinery industry, targeting on more effective, reasonable, eco-friendly use of energy to avoid or to reduce unnecessary energy consumption; in additional to safety and environmental issues, it is also an area that causes great attention in the industry. Over the decades of operation, CPC’s Dalin Refinery has followed Fuel Oil Equivalent (FOE) to monitor the energy efficiency of the reactors as its energy monitoring management. However, related efforts are made mostly based on a single unit or a single facility while few referring to a plant-based management system, regret to say. Currently, Dalin Oil Refinery intends to establish a new energy management system, aiming to integrate cross-unit resources by developing systematic consumption modes from a plant-based perspective.

This research proceeded first by reviewing and collecting related literature and data including domestic and international publications on data mining, followed by thorough interviews with a team of 20 on-site specialists to confirm the assessment indicators respectively categorized in feasibility, effectiveness and importance. As evaluated by these specialists, Energy Management System (EMS) has been selected as the target for big data analysis and reliable findings have been acquired as the introduction of the key factors of success, resulting in a proposal for substantial improvement on energy management.

The conclusions acquired by this research are summarized as follows.

I. Selection of Five Scenarios for Analyses:

Resulting from the interviews with on-site specialists and analyses over the production and consumption of steam and fuel at Dalin Refinery, five scenarios has been chosen for detailed discussion on energy management at all levels.

II. Confirmation of Scope of Work in Four Aspects with 13 Key Factors:

After the interviews with on-site experts, four aspects with 13 key factors are confirmed as key factors of success to be introduced to Dalin Oil Reginery’s Energy Management System (EMS) for further analyses.

Key words: Fuel Oil Equivalent, Energy Management System, Key Successful Factors