跨域治理中互動結構及個體權重之研究-以高雄自由經濟示範區之地區觀點為例

Keywords 互動結構、高雄自由經濟示範區、個體權重、跨域治理、政策行銷

中文摘要

多元社會下,人們逐漸了解到民主社會中跨部門或跨領域 (multiple sectors)的重要性,以有效解決複雜之公共問題,且跨部門協力規劃強調納入利害關係人分析、對利害關係人之回應 (Bryson, Crosby and Stone, 2006),及利害關係人的共同參與及社會溝通。中央政府於今(2013)年4月提出自由經濟示範區規劃方案及規劃說明,特區試點概念第一階段將試辦於五港一空(高雄港、臺中港、臺北港、基隆港、蘇澳港,及桃園航空等),並結合鄰近園區。以高雄自由經濟示範區 (Free Economic Demonstration Zone)為例,主要是考量到高雄的先天條件,例如高雄港的腹地區位,以及後天的自由貿易港區、海空經貿城,乃至亞洲新灣區等規劃。然除經濟效益及風險評估與管理外,社會支持與政府效能為高雄自由經濟示範區之關鍵成功要素。

本研究以刻正進行之高雄自由經濟示範區課題作為案例,輔以跨部門協力架構、體制分析與發展架構,及公共事務管理架構等三個架構概念,及涵蓋治理結構之跨域治理與其操作步驟等,並以該課題案例中的公共管理者、複合領域專家與多方當事人作為母體。以事實判斷中的半結構式專家訪談彙整作為可測量相對權重及函數圖形的社會判斷理論 (Social Judgment Theory, SJT)決策參考變數之投入,而SJT產出之相對權重則作為下一階段可檢視確認互動結構及衡量個體社會權重的社會平均定理 (Social Averaging Theorem, SAT)之個體偏好投入與實驗設計。

研究發現:透過涵蓋治理結構之跨域治理與其操作步驟進行研究設計與操作,可藉以釐清問題,並將事實、價值,及人際作有效地分工及結合。首先,事實判斷之專家訪談彙整出利害關係人較關注社會支持與政府效能等;第二,SJT探求出相對權重及函數圖形,公共管理者呈社會支持39.1%、政府效能60.9%,複合領域專家呈社會支持45.6%、政府效能54.4%,及多方當事人呈社會支持34.7%、政府效能65.3%等;而第三,SAT則說明了群體決策中的互動結構及個體社會權重係可衡量且具體量化的,以社會權重與互動結構為例,從七組SAT實驗操作中發現互動結構排序呈多方當事人、公共管理者,及複合領域專家,說明多方當事人於群體決策時相對地社會影響力較大,其次為公共管理者,複合領域專家為末。而從受試者主觀感受與SAT群體決策對應中,說明SAT實驗操作係具理論效度。最後據以認知續線理論 (Cognitive Continuum Theory, CCT)概念詮釋,提出符合在地觀點角度之風險溝通與政策行銷策略,以提供相關部會、地方政府、學術單位、產業企業、與民間團體等在制定、執行與配合相關政策參考。

Abstract

In pluralistic society, people gradually learned the importance of cross-department or multiple sectors in the democratic society in terms of solving complex public problems effectively, and to make an effort together to plan among the cross-departments emphasize that it should be incorporated into the analysis of stakeholders, the respond of stakeholders (Bryson, Crosby and Stone, 2006), and the common participation and social communication of stakeholders.

The central government submitted the Free Economic Demonstration Zone plan and in April 2013, the first phase of the trial free zone concept will be the five free trade port zones and one aerotropois (Keelung Harbor, Taipei Harbor, Kaohsiung Harbor, Taichung Harbor, Suao Harbor, and Taoyuan Aerotropolis), and combined with the adjacent park.

As example of Kaohsiung Free economic Demonstration Zone, it consider mainly the congenital circumstances, for example, Kaohsiung abdominal area spaces, the acquired condition of free trade port areas, sea-air economic trade city, even the planning of Asia's New Bay Area. However, in addition to economics benefits and risk assessment and management, the critical success factors of Kaohsiung Free Economic Demonstration Zone will be the social support and government efficiency.

This study work with ongoing Kaohsiung Free Economic Demonstration Zone project as major case, supplemented by three framework concept such as cross-department cooperation framework, institutional analysis and development framework, and public affairs management framework, and cross-domain governance that cover governance framework and its operating procedures, and take the public administrator, composite-domain experts and multi-party stakeholders of this case as population. With summarizing the information of semi-structured interview of factual judgment is recognized as the input of measurable relative weights and function graph of decision-making reference variables of Social Judgment Theory (SJT), and the outcome of relative weights of SJT is recognized in the next level as Social Averaging Theorem (SAT) that can be viewed and confirmed the interactive structure and measure the individual social weights, and the inputs of individual preferences and experimental design.

This research findings, with the cross-domain governance and its operating procedures that covers governance structure to conduct the research design and operating can clarify the issues and division of labor and combined effectively with facts, values and interpersonal. First of all, the expert interviews of factual judgment organize that the stakeholders are more concerned about the social support and government efficiency. Second, SJT had explored the relative weights and function graphs, the public administrators show 39.1% of social support, 60.9% of government efficiency, composite-domain experts show 45.6% of social support, 54.4% of government efficiency, and multi-party stakeholders show 34.7% of social support, and 65.3% of government efficiency. Third, SAT indicates the interactive structure of group decision-making and individual social weights can be measured and quantified specifically, and take the social weights and interactive structure for example, the findings from these seven groups of the SAT experimental operation, the sequence shows the multi-party stakeholders, public administrator, and composite-domain experts, that indicated the multi-party stakeholders have relatively more social influence in group decision-making, followed by public administrator, and composite-domain experts the last.

Between subjective feeling from participants and corresponding with SAT group decision-making, indicate that the SAT experimental operating possess theoretical validity. Finally, according to the interpretation with concept of Cognitive Continuum Theory, submit the risk communication and policy marketing strategy that meet the local viewpoints, to provide the reference in developing, implementing and coordinating the policy to relevant ministries, local government, academic institutions, industrial enterprises, and civil groups, etc.