南台灣航太供應鏈企業 專業人才培育與學術單位產學合作關係之探討

Keywords

技術效益、產學合作、人才效益、航太企業人才 technological effectiveness, academic-industry cooperation, talent effectiveness, Talent for aerospace enterprises

中文摘要

為塑造產業競爭力,我國政府於105年5月開始推動五大產業創新推動計畫,重點推動綠能、國防(航太、船艦、資安)、智慧機械、生技醫藥、新農業、高值材料 循環專區等,其中「航太產業」更是重點的發展項目。因為國機國造使得航太產業成為熱門議題,將促成大量本產業需求,加上國內少子化問題日趨嚴重,航太產業缺工問題勢必日益浮現。

本研究透過16家航太企業禁行與學術單位合作之問卷調查,再擇定6家合作效益顯著、普通及不顯著之代表性調查樣本進行深入訪談,以了解航太企業與學術單位合作之目的,偏好,進而分析出本產業與學術單位合作成功之模式,給予未來航太企業或學術單位相互合作之參考。

在研究分析上得知,由於我國航太企業基礎加工零件供應鏈廠商居多,需要大量現場人力,故不論航太企業認為與學術單位合作效益是否顯著,在於人才培植與儲備上仍會以與學術單位合作作為人才來源管道,同時在本產業仍屬新興產業且客戶要求嚴格之定位下,航太企業絕大部分認為學術單位投入研究及產業知識仍屬不足,因此現階段人才培育效益遠大於技術引進效益,因此透過強化參與實習的學術單位學生的穩定度及工作態度,有助於航太企業對於人才培育成果的期待,在技術上,學術單位應針對航太企業法規面及自動化技術投入研究,才有助於航太企業技術效益之提升,在人才及技術效益整體提升下,方能帶動航太企業對於與學術單位合作促成之財務與策略效益之認同感。

Abstract

In order to boost industrial competiveness, since May 2016 the Taiwan government has been promoting the Five Major Industrial Innovation Plans for industries, including green energy, national defense (aerospace, shipbuilding, and information security), smart machinery, biomedicine, new agricultural chemicals, high value-added materials, and designated circular regions. The “aerospace industry” in particular, is a key development because it enables and encourages Taiwan to build its own jet planes industry. Additionally, due to the increasingly serious issue of low birth rates, labor shortage within the aerospace industry is expected to emerge.

This study conducted a questionnaire survey for 16 aerospace enterprises and academic institutions with their cooperation, and then six representative samples were rated according to their effectiveness. Ranging in levels from effective, normal to ineffective, they were selected for in-depth interviews so as to understand the cooperation between aerospace enterprises and academic institutions, and to provide a reference for future cooperation with aerospace enterprises or academic institutions.

From research analyses, most aerospace enterprises in Taiwan are mainly suppliers of basic parts and components that require intensive labor on the factory site. Therefore, regardless of cooperative effectiveness, aerospace enterprises often cultivate and develop the talent via academic sources. In addition, this industry is positioned as a newly emerging one with strict customer requirements, as opposed to the majority of aerospace enterprises which are thought to have insufficient research input and industrial knowledge of academic institutions. They, accordingly, recognize the greater effectiveness of academic institutions on talent cultivation than technology introduction. Through enhanced participation and internship, students from academic institutions are able to demonstrate stability and good work attitudes to enable aerospace enterprises to put higher expectations on the results of talent cultivation. In terms of technology, academic institutions shall be more actively engaged in studies on the rules and regulations of aerospace industry, as well as on automation technology, to advance the technological effectiveness of aerospace enterprises. With the enhancement of both talent and technological effectiveness, the facilitated financial and strategic effectiveness of the cooperation between aerospace enterprises and academic institutions can be achieved by both parties.