結構化文件模型與程式間可追溯性鍵接之方法論 —以A公司為例

Keywords 統一塑模語言、文件結構化、文件關聯管理模型、模型驅動架構

中文摘要

本研究以鋼鐵業資訊服務公司為對象進行研究,個案公司為提供鋼鐵業ERP系統的資訊服務公司,為了滿足產品客製化,個案公司將系統分成數個標準化的系統模組,再根據客戶需求於系統模組的基礎上進行開發或修改,不同的客戶需求可能產生數個相異的程式與文件版本。因此個案公司實行統一版本來負責系統程式與文件的管控,工程師會採用統一版本中符合客戶需求的文件來進行系統程式開發,當面臨客戶需求變更或是修改畫面、bug時,工程師往往直接修改程式而未更新到文件上,導致程式與文件無法保持在同一狀態甚至有可能擷取到文件舊版本之內容,故本研究提出一個文件關聯管理模型與文件樹狀結構來管控文件與程式之間以及文件與文件之間的關聯,可以更精確的分析與對應文件與程式之間的位置,提升工程師的工作效率。

本研究採用設計科學研究法(Design Science Research Methodology, DSRM)為指導原則,以新增方坯煉鋼計畫流程作為本方法論之可用性測試,藉由本方法論的實際操作,可以建立結構化之文件與系統程式之間的關聯性,讓文件可以根據需求修改或重組,並改善相關人員重新撰寫內容相似文件之問題,同時更能進一步維護文件更新紀錄,讓相關人員能擷取到最新的文件版本。

Abstract

The study was conducted on steel industry information service companies. The companies provided information service for the steel industry's ERP system. In order to meet product customization, the company divided the system into several standardized system modules. Based on the system module development or modification, different customer requirements may generate a number of different programs and documents versions. Therefore, the case company adopts a unified version to manage the control of system programs and documents. Engineers will use the unified version of the document which meets customer requirements to develop system program. When faced with changes in customer requirements or fixes in screen or bug, engineers often directly modify the program. Without updating to the documents, the program and the documents cannot be kept in the same state or may even retrieve the contents of the old version of the documents. Therefore, this study proposes a model of documents association management and tree structure of documents to control the correlation between documents and the program as well as the correlation between documents and documents. It can more accurately analyze the position between the corresponding documents and programs and improve the efficiency of engineers.

In this study, Design Science Research Methodology (DSRM) is used as a guiding principle, and the billet-making process of adding billet is used as a usability test of this methodology. Through the actual operation of this methodology, it can make a correlation between structured documents and system programs, which allow documents to be modified or reorganized according to requirements, and improve the problem of rewriting similar documents for relevant personnel. At the same time, it is possible to further maintain the updated record of documents, so that relevant personnel can retrieve the latest version of the document.