發電機組設備維護工程承攬成本估算及報價模式之研究

Keywords

成本估算、報價決策、發電機組、電廠、設備維護工程 price decisions, equipment maintenance, cost estimating

中文摘要

國家經濟的發展仰賴電力長期穩定的供應,而電力能否穩定的供應與發電機組設備維護的品質有絕對的關係。以往台灣地區的電力供應由國營事業單位台灣電力公司所獨佔經營,隨著政府電力自由化的政策,陸續開放民營電廠加入台灣地區電力供應的行列,使得台灣地區的電力供應之分布更加均勻與多樣化。

在發電燃料成本高漲、電價無法即時反應發電成本下,發電業面臨嚴峻的成本壓力,在燃料價格居高不下之情況下,只能由設備維護費用及其他營運費用著手努力節省成本,因此發電設備維護費用成為各電力公司降低營運成本的目標。目前國內發電業在發電機組關鍵設備維工程大都是以專業維護廠家或原製造廠家之報價作為預算編列之依據,缺乏相關成本估算資料用以檢視廠家報價是否合理,有無超額利潤或估價不當之情事。

本研究透過收集過去實際發電機組設備維護工程案例之成本實績、目前國內法令規定雇主所必須負擔之成本等資料,並對成本估算過程中不易量化之資料,以問卷方式調查實際從事發電設備維護工程之承攬廠商以及電廠實際負責成本估算經辦人員,取得工程實務中不易量化之成本估算基準,經過資料分析歸納整理,提出便於分析計算之發電機組設備維護工程之成本估算模型,使得成本估算有準則可以依循,並由承攬成本之角度探討承攬廠商之報價決策模式。

由研究中顯示承攬廠商的規模大小、間接成本的分攤方式會影響間接成本,進而影響承攬報價,而預估利潤會隨著市場競爭程度、施工之難易程度、季節因素、工期長短等因素之變化而加以調整。

Abstract

National economic development relies on long-term stable supply of electricity, and the stability of electricity supply absolutely relates to the quality of maintenance of power generation units. In the past, the electricity supply of Taiwan was exclusively dominated by the state-run Taiwan Power Company (Taipower). Following government de-regulation policy, the private IPP (Independent Power Plants) also have joined the grid of Taiwan's electricity supply that diversified electricity power supply.

This study collects power generation equipment maintenance cost information bases on practical detail cost information and labor cost paid by employer that listed in law or regulation. The information of estimating contrast cost which cannot be easily quantified is collected by questionnaire of power plant and contractor personnel who response for estimating cost of power generation equipment maintenance in order to gather practical cost estimating rules. After summarizing and analyzing collected maintenance cost data, easily calculating cost estimating model for power generation equipment had been proposed. The model can be set as criteria for cost estimating and examine the maintenance contract price of contractor in view of contractor cost.

Power generation industries had faced severe cost pressures due to the high rising fuel costs, but not readily reflect the cost of power generation to the electricity charges. In the condition of high price of fuel, the only way to save operational cost was to reduce expense of equipment maintenance and other operation costs. So, the power plants aim at lowing equipment maintenance costs to meet limited budget. Most power plants plan their equipment maintenance budget according to quotation of original equipment manufacturer or professional contractor. There are lacks of related cost information to examine whether the quotation is reasonable or not.

The study showed that the scale of contractor companies, indirect cost apportionment can affect indirect costs of contract cost, thereby affecting the contract price. The estimated profit will vary with many factors case by case such as market competition level, technical difficulty, working season, and duration etc.