具有開創精神的音樂學習者

Keywords 學習社群、主體性、敘說研究、合法邊緣參與、學習、結構與能動性

本論文探索音樂學習者在個人學習和學習社群之間互動的學習過程,透過實作參與的方式進入學習社群的核心進行情境學習,最後發展出能動性。

建立在個人學習歷程中的主體性上,本論文討論從個案的觀點,學習歷程轉變所帶來的影響,還有這些個案在學習社群中逐漸的角色。樣本則由四位音樂學習者所組成,訪談過程中專注在個案學習的生命歷程,聚焦在受訪者音樂學習以及實作經驗,闡明這些學習經驗中的一種「模組」,以學校的正規教育作為對比,描述正規教育以及實作經驗中在音樂學習的歷程扮演的角色,將實作經驗詮釋為經驗學習,凸顯兩者在學習者能力成長的重要性。最後作者藉由強調對未來培育實作經驗人才的方法作結論,將這四個音樂學習者的個案和套裝知識教學之間複雜的動態交互性予以概念化。

Abstract

The study is trying to exploring the interaction of learning procedure between personal learning and learning community. Enter the core of learning community by practicing and engagement, and grow the subjectiveity in the end.

Based on the subjectiveity of personal learning procedure, the study is trying to discuss the influence that learning procedure effect in the point view of interview case. The sample is built with four music learners. I trying to focus on the procedure of learning of the cases, emphasize in the music learning and practicing experience, illustrate a concept of model among the learning experiences. In comparison with Taiwan’s formal education, illustrate the role that formal education and practicing experiences plays in music learning. Seen practicing experiences as experience learning, and emphasize the importance of the method that used to foster the practicing experiences human resources for the future in order to conceptualize the complicated interaction of these four music learner cases with set knowledge.

In the study of the comparison and reorganize the episode of events with experience of thhe past, I humbly found out that:

1. While learners entering a new field of music learning in early stage, the organizations are mainly formal education organizations. Build up the construction with set knowledge and background experience.

2. In the late stage of music learning, learners are aggressively joining the fields, which enable them to let the learners start from the basic physical labor, and approach to the organization core by Legitimate Peripheral Particitaion.

3. After soaking in the field for a long time, music learners are given the agency and be more free in the music learning construction. Which enable them to perform the uniqueness and the entrepreneurship.

Keywords: learning, narrative research, construct and agency, LPP, learning community