智慧行動醫療創新商業模式之研究

Keywords

大數據、智慧行動醫療、居家照顧、商業模式、平台服務 smart m-Health, business model, big data, service platform, home care

中文摘要

隨著行動通訊技術的普及,互聯網以及大數據的發展,慢性病患長期監測需求的增加,新藥臨床實驗需求的興起,及醫院病歷系統數位化等因素,推動整體醫療照護環境逐漸往智慧行動醫療的趨勢轉型。以及隨著數位化及行動化時代的來臨,智慧行動醫療儼然成為生技醫療產業中,跨界整合的重要趨勢。由於物聯網技術逐漸成熟,智慧行動醫療與健康照護的需求日趨明顯,加上高齡化社會的問題,以及事前預防勝於事後治療之照護概念興起,智慧行動醫療科技未來將扮演著重要的照護角色。現今越來越多資訊科技業者相繼投入醫療電子及智慧健康領域,開發出不同類型智慧行動醫療的穿戴式裝置,及其對應接收資訊或進行監控之智慧型手機、平版電腦應用程式,如慢性病醫療監控、運動紀錄、舒眠工具、健康管理等功能,不僅可進行自我健康管理,亦可提供個人化資訊,協助智慧行動醫療及慢性照護等領域的應用。

本研究旨在建構創新的商業模式,採用Al Debei & Avison商業模式四構面的價值主張、價值組態、價值結構及價值財務為分析主體,搭配資訊價值鍊來分析服務的流程並找出市場的需求,建立一個完備的平台架構。

本研究建構個人化居家照護服務與資訊管理平台,先以血糖參數為例建立平台雛形;未來,除了血糖之外,期望能將血壓與慢性疾病相關之生理及病理資訊一併整合在此雲端系統之個人化居家照護服務平台。利用服務商提供程式運算、軟體應用與資料儲存的空間,讓智慧型行動裝置使用者端可以隨時透過行動網路來存取與管理其生理參數。在此雲端平台上建立血糖專家系統,提供數值分析與統計模型等功能,讓使用者將血糖值上傳至雲端進行數值分析,產生有意義之評估參數,再將結果回傳個人智慧型行動裝置,或做為醫護人員評估之用途,使之成為個人血糖健康管理平台。雜項費用等固定成本,及後台租賃費用、行銷費用、系統維護費用等變動成本;商業模式之收益來源包含初期的商品銷售、授權金與開發費用、及未來大數據平台服務收入、附屬服務收入與廣告收入等,串連使用者、醫護人員、經銷商及合作夥伴亦或異業結盟之創新商業模式。

Abstract

With the popularization of mobile communication technologies, the development of the Internet and big data, the increase in long-term monitoring needs of chronic patients, the rising demand for new drug clinical trials, and the digitization of hospital medical record systems, the overall medical care environment is gradually moving toward smart action medical care. The trend of transformation. And with the advent of digitalization and mobileization, Smart Action Medical has become an important trend in cross-border integration in the biotechnology and medical industry. As the technology of IoT gradually matures, the demand for smart action medical care and health care is becoming more and more obvious. In addition to the problems of aging society, and the concept of pre-prevention better than after-treatment, the smart action medical technology will play an important role in the care of the future. . Nowadays, more and more information technology companies have successively invested in medical electronics and smart health areas to develop wearable devices for different types of smart mobile health care, and smart phones and flat-panel computer applications for receiving information or monitoring, such as chronic medical care. Functions such as monitoring, sports records, sleep tools, and health management can not only perform self-health management, but also provide personalized information to assist in applications such as smart action medicine and chronic care.

The purpose of this research is to establish an innovative business model that uses the four dimensions of Al Debei & Avison business model's value proposition, value configuration, value structure, and value finance as the main body of analysis, and collaborate with the information value chain to analyze service processes and identify markets. The need to establish a complete platform architecture.

This study constructs a personalized home care service and information management platform, and takes the blood glucose parameters as an example to establish a prototype of the platform. In the future, besides blood glucose, it is expected to integrate blood pressure and physiological and pathological information related to chronic diseases into this cloud system. The personalized home care service platform. Utilizing the space provided by the service providers to provide program calculations, software applications and data storage, the user of smart mobile devices can access and manage their physiological parameters through the mobile network at any time. Establish a blood glucose expert system on this cloud platform to provide functions such as numerical analysis and statistical models, allowing users to upload blood glucose values to the cloud for numerical analysis, generate meaningful assessment parameters, and send the results back to personal smart mobile devices, or As a medical staff assessment, it becomes a personal blood sugar health management platform. Miscellaneous fees and other fixed costs, and back-end rental expenses, marketing expenses, system maintenance costs and other variable costs; business model revenue sources include initial sales of goods, licensing fees and development costs, and future big data platform service income, subsidiary service income and Advertising revenues and other innovative business models that connect users, healthcare workers, distributors and partners, or different industries.