博碩士論文 etd-0607114-142014 詳細資訊

Keywords 那瑪夏區、達卡努瓦里、災害防救、災後復原重建、災害緊急應變、災害預防

中文摘要

本論文以文獻分析及個案研究方法,探討並檢視那瑪夏區達卡努瓦里災害防救災工作與應變措施之不足,尤其災害預防、災害緊急應變、災後復原重建等工作上,特別關注區、里層級災害防救的運用與發展。

根據本論文發現:(一)在災害預防作為:土地災害的防範,始終得不道政府的協助,易致災危險地區,也無法取得有效防治措施及設置預警系統做監控。(二)在災害緊急應變運作機制:區公所派遣之前進指揮所人員,有些人員心存著我們是上級單位,沒有必要聽從里長之口令,況且對災情蒐集與通報及通訊之作業程序不熟悉,來到里應變中心成了多頭馬車似七嘴八舌現象,造成動員與組織間的合作不愉快。(三)在災後復原重建:實施復原重建工作前,當時的那瑪夏鄉公所未依權責先行辦理災情、災區民眾需求之調查、統計、評估及分析,就直接以國軍救援機移地避難至安全地方,民生物資供需之調節,由於道路、橋樑之損害造成電信、電力、自來水、油料、氣體等復原重建困難,環境消毒無法立即執行,廢棄物之清除及處理又找不到適當地點,加上受災民眾之就業服務及產業重建也困難。

基於上述的研究發現,本文從災害預防、災害緊急應變、災後復原重建等面向提出政策建議,希望能夠提供政府相關單位做為災害防救工作制定的主要參考。

災害防救成功的關鍵不單是應變措施完備而已,在災害預防、災害緊急應變、災後復原重建工作,必須做好充分的準備及演練,使災害防救指揮與監督機制,能夠以最有效秩序及效能的運作方式,達成最佳的防救效果。

Abstract

In this thesis, literature analysis and case study methods to explore and view the lack Namasia Takanuwa Li disaster prevention and relief work area and contingency measures, especially in disaster prevention, emergency response, disaster recovery and redevelopment work, with special attention area , where the level of use and the development of disaster prevention and response.

According to the paper found that:

1. In disaster prevention as : Land disaster prevention , government assistance is always Debu Road , easily hazard risk areas cannot obtain effective control measures and set up early warning systems to do the monitoring.

2. The operation of the emergency response mechanism: the forward command post of the sending district office personnel, some people feel that we are a superior unit, there is no need to listen to the password length, besides operating. procedures for collecting and reporting the disaster and the communications are not familiar with, came in response center became a coach like bull rushes , the result is the mobilization and organization of cooperation between unpleasant.

3. In the post-disaster recovery and reconstruction : before the implementation of recovery and reconstruction work , then Namasia Township Office Failure to apply accrual first disaster stricken people demand survey , statistics, assessment and analysis , with regard to military and rescue aircraft moved directly evacuate to a safe place , regulating the supply and demand of daily necessities , because damage roads, bridges caused by the telecommunications, electricity, water , oil , gas and other difficult recovery and reconstruction , environmental disinfection cannot be executed immediately , remove and deal with waste and cannot find a suitable site , plus also difficult employment services and industrial reconstruction of the affected people .

Based on the above findings, the paper from the disaster prevention, disaster emergency response, make policy recommendations for the reconstruction of post-disaster recovery, hoping to provide government agencies as a major reference work to develop disaster prevention and response.

Key Disaster Prevention and contingency measures success not only complete it, in disaster prevention, emergency response, disaster recovery and reconstruction work, we must be fully prepared and exercises, command and monitoring mechanisms so that disaster prevention and relief, in the most efficient order and performance mode of operation, to achieve optimal prevention and relief effects.