搭載能量採集的隱藏式裝置對通訊網路中最高傳輸率之選擇策略

Keywords

隱藏式、裝置對網路、能量採集、傳輸率 underlay, D2D Network, Energy Harvesting, throughput

中文摘要

為了因應未來5G時代的大量裝置對同時連接網路的需求,提升頻譜的使用效率以及整體傳輸率,在這篇論文中,我們將探討隱藏式裝置對網路(Underlay Device-to-Device Network)無線傳輸系統,以低功率的傳輸,各頻譜選擇一對裝置對,為了確保用戶的傳輸品質,在不造成蜂巢用戶太大干擾的前提下,分享蜂巢的頻譜資源;此外,裝置對藉著能量採集(Energy Harvesting)技術,各裝置若未被選擇傳輸訊號,則接收基地台的傳輸訊號,轉換為電能儲存至其電池中,以補償裝置中電池續航力不足的困擾。在論文中,我們提出裝置對的選擇及功率分配的機制,被選擇的裝置對傳送端,以隱藏式(Underlay)的傳輸方式,在用戶與裝置對並存的情況下,確保蜂巢用戶的中斷機率低於標準值,提升裝置對的傳輸效率。為了推導蜂巢用戶的中斷機率,我們利用矩陣求逆引理(Matrix Inversion Lemma)與舒爾互補(Schur Complement) ,求得中斷機率數學表示式後,我們對裝置對的功率分配與裝置對的選擇做最佳化,並以裝置對的傳輸功率為最大化的目標,試圖在M組裝置對中,找到最適合的裝置對,其中限制式則為用戶的中斷機率與裝置對的最大傳輸功率,目的是保障用戶的傳輸品質,最後我們針對限制式採用牛頓法找到裝置對傳送功率的上限值後,再將裝置對本身能夠達到的傳輸率為考量的標準,進而找到最適合的裝置對而找到最佳解,而模擬結果更加驗證了裝置對的傳輸速率與各項系統參數之間的關係。

Abstract

To meet the needs of massive connectivity in the future 5G era, it requires to improve the spectrum efficiency and the transmission throughput. In this thesis, we consider an underlay device-to-device (D2D) Network where one D2D pair is selected to transmit signal with low transmission power. In order to guarantee the signal quality of the cellular user, the selected D2D pair shares the radio spectrum on the premise of low interference toward the cellular user. In addition, the unselective device will transfer the RF energy of the received signal to charge the battery of its own. Hence, the battery power of the devices can be further extended. In the study, we propose a power allocation and D2D selection strategy to raise the transmission rate of the D2D network subject to ensuring the outage constraint of the cellular user. To derive the outage probability of user, we adopt the matrix inversion lemma and Schur complement. With the mathematical expression of the outage probability, we optimize the power allocation and selection of the D2D networks, in order to maximize the capacity of the D2D pair under the outage constraint of the cellular user. Specifically, we employ Newton’s method to solve the boundary solution of the outage constraint, and then find the optimal power allocation. Finally, we verify the achievable rate of the D2D networks in accordance with various system parameters through computer simulations.