中小型空調工程公司競爭策略之研究─以D公司為例

Keywords

產業分析、價值鏈、SWOT分析、五力分析、競爭策略分析 competitive strategy analysis, industry analysis, value chain, SWOT analysis, five forces analysis

中文摘要

台灣加入WTO後,台灣的廠商目前在電子、生物科技、潔淨無塵室廠房興建等較高技術層次的工程領域中,保有些許的競爭優勢。然而傳統的空調工程產業的經營上,經常有人才培養不易、長期留任困難的隱憂,以致組織規模無法有效擴大,企業更因而難以永續經營。因此,如何一方面提升工程師工技術的水準,另一方面透由有效的管理營運模式設計,將技術與經驗知識化,以確保未來競爭優勢的持續,將關係到國內空調工程產業的定位與永續發展。

本研究以D公司作為研究對象,將探索技術環境的變動性與公司競爭策略的定位和公司的經營策略間是否有些關係存在,透過對這些關係的瞭解,來看公司的經營績效是否存在著差異。運用五力分析、SWOT分析、競爭策略分析及模型進行質化研究;以訪談16位業主方式找出對於D公司在經營管理上的重點,期盼能在經營管理思維模式能更趨成熟,以提升在同業界之競爭優勢,並能擴展市場規模,進而增加經營績效。

本研究發現,D公司如在經營管理上欲想提升競爭優勢,應以下列方向著手,方能達到經營管理的最佳效益:

(三) 行銷策略:掌握市場動態以提早運作準備,並建立起相關工程業績與良好品質口碑,比同業先取得商機,及行銷有望目標客群,提高顧客關係管理能力,將一次性客戶轉化為長期合作客戶。

Abstract

After Taiwan's accession to WTO, Taiwan's manufacturers currently in electronics, biotechnology, clean clean room construction and other high technical level plant engineering fields, to retain a little competitive advantage. However, operating on traditional air-conditioning engineering industry, personnel training often difficult, difficult long-term worries remain that can not effectively expand the size of the organization, making it difficult and more sustainable business. So, how on the one hand to enhance the level engineer engineering technology, on the other hand through effective management of working model design, technical knowledge and experience, in order to ensure continued future competitive advantage, it will be related to domestic air-conditioning engineering industry positioning and sustainability development of.

In this study, D company as the research object, will explore whether any relationship exists between changes in the technical environment of competitive strategy of positioning the company and the company's business strategy through the understanding of these relationships, we look at the company's operating performance if there are differences . Using five forces analysis, SWOT analysis, competitive strategy analysis and modeling conducted qualitative research; interview with the owners to find ways for the D company focused on the operation and management, and look forward to the management mindset can become more mature to enhance the with the industry's competitive advantage, and to expand the market size, thereby increasing operating performance.

The study found that, D companies such as in the management want want to improve competitive advantage, we should proceed in the following direction, to achieve the expected benefits of the operation and management of:

(A) Human resources strategy: long-term vision as a blueprint for the development and personnel training considerations points, training keep working partners with common values, and the formation of dominant corporate culture and competitiveness of the company-specific.

(B) production strategy: the ability to project flexibility and speed of construction as the core competitiveness in order to meet customer changing requirements; enterprise project management capabilities, the effective implementation of various types of projects, the construction of a complete system.

(C) marketing strategy: market dynamics in order to advance operational readiness and establish relevant project performance and good quality reputation, than the industry first obtain business opportunities, and marketing is expected to target customers, improve customer relationship management capabilities, will be a one-time customers into long-term customers.