生物去氮除磷系統之效益評估-以六塊厝污水處理廠為例

Keywords

下水道、放流水標準、生物去氮除磷 sewer, biological nitrogen removal and phosphorus removal, effluent standards

中文摘要

本研究以屏東市污水下水道系統—六塊厝污水處理廠作為氮、磷去除效益的評估與探討。六塊厝污水處理廠為民生污水處理廠,污水主要收集來源為屏東市污水下水道及雨水下水道所截流之晴天污水,採用的生物處理系統為「生物去氮除磷法( Biological Nutrient Removal, BNR )」,以妥善處理後將放流水排放至承受水體。然因目前污水廠進流水量僅達原設計水量的一半約25,000 CMD,再加上進流水質生化需氧量(BOD)及化學需氧量(COD)數據偏低,造成生物去氮除磷方式不易操作及氮磷之去除率不高。隨著河川流域水質品質保護與水體污染防治逐漸受到重視,污水處理廠之處理效率及污染物去除種類需求亦相對提高,而且污水處理廠放流水之氮、磷後續也將成為放流水標準的管制項目,而本研究以六塊厝污水處理廠實廠作為評估生物去氮除磷系統之效益,並可提早因應日後放流水氮、磷納入管制時之準備。本研究係以兩套不同之操作方式(活性污泥法及生物去氮除磷法)進行比較,為求研究之真實性,並以同期(2011年10月份–2012年03月份及2012年10月份–2013年03月份)操作數據作為比較依據。本研究結果顯示,處理方式以活性污泥法操作之後,生物處理系統及終沉池系統較生物去氮除磷法電力節省了120,442 KWH,相當於8%,另外,在放流水水質方面,生化需氧量(BOD)、化學需氧量(COD)、懸浮固體(SS)、總氮(TN)及總磷(TP)之數值,活性污泥法與生物去氮除磷法操作時沒有明顯差異;但在總氮(TN)方面,生物去氮除磷法操作初期雖數值比活性污泥法高但隨著操作時間越久,有逐漸降低的趨勢,而總磷(TP)方面,生物去氮除磷法操作略為高些,但是若以總去除率比較,生物去氮除磷法操作下各水質參數去除率均高於活性污泥法,故生物去氮除磷法操作上需要多方面的配合,尚能發揮功能與效益。

關鍵字:下水道、生物去氮除磷、放流水標準

Abstract

In this study, the the Pingtung City sewage system - liukuaicuo wastewater treatment plant as nitrogen, phosphorus removal effective evaluation and discussion. The liukuaicuo wastewater treatment treatment plant for the livelihood of sewage treatment plants, sewage collection source for the Pingtung City sewer and storm sewer closure sunny sewage biological treatment systems go "biological nitrogen and phosphorus removal (Biological Nutrient Removal, BNR ), will properly handle the effluents discharged to the receiving water body. However, because of the wastewater treatment plant intake water volume only up to half of the original design of water approximately 25,000 CMD, coupled with motivated stream water quality biochemical oxygen demand (BOD) and chemical oxygen demand (COD) on the low side, cause biological nitrogen and phosphorus way difficult to operate and nitrogen and phosphorus removal rate is not high. With the river basin water quality protection and water pollution control gradually attention, sewage treatment plant processing efficiency and pollutant removal types of demand relative, and the sewage treatment plant effluent nitrogen, phosphorus and follow-up will also be a control of the effluent standards project, the research house at liukuaicuo wastewater treatment plant - plant as the preparation of the assessment of biological nitrogen removal effectiveness of phosphorus removal system, and early response to future effluent nitrogen and phosphorus under control. This study was to compare two different sets of operating mode (activated sludge and bio-go nitrogen and phosphorus removal), for the sake of the truth of the study and to the same period (October 2011 -2012 in March and October 2012 -2013 in March) as a basis of comparison. The results of this study show that the operation of the treatment of the activated sludge method, the biological treatment system and final settling tank system to go than the biological nitrogen and phosphorus removal method electricity savings of 120,442 kWh, equivalent to 8%, in addition, in the effluent water quality, biological and chemical the value of oxygen demand (BOD), chemical oxygen demand (COD), suspended solids (SS), total nitrogen (TN) and total phosphorus (TP), activated sludge biological nitrogen and phosphorus removal method is to go no obvious difference; but in terms of total nitrogen (TN), biological nitrogen removal and phosphorus removal method is the initial value is higher than the activated sludge method but with the operating time is longer, there is a trend to decrease, and total phosphorus (TP), bio-go nitrogen and phosphorus removal method is slightly higher, but the terms of the total removal rate compared to the removal rate of biological nitrogen removal and phosphorus removal method is water quality parameters were higher than the activated sludge, biological nitrogen removal and phosphorus removal method is multi-faceted co-ordination, and can still play features and benefits.

Keywords: sewer, biological nitrogen removal and phosphorus removal, effluent standards