博碩士論文 etd-0609116-193935 詳細資訊

Keywords

員工訓練與激勵、電子商務、一站購足、美麗中心、顧客知識移轉、顧客關係管理、體驗行銷、創新策略、醫學美容 beauty center, one stop shopping, Customer relationship management, Employee training and encouragement, Experience marketing, Customer knowledge transfer, Innovative strategy, aesthetic medicine, mobile commerce

中文摘要

S皮膚科診所是一間經營14年,每月門診人次數千人,總門數一年約數萬人,同時也進行醫美療程。由於健保可給付項目的審核制度越來越嚴格,點值不斷下降,但健保可以為皮膚科帶來大量的潛在醫美客戶,因此S皮膚科診所自開業起便經營多年的醫學美容,S皮膚科診所院長覺得口碑式的行銷性價比較高,一個滿意的客戶介紹下一個,雖然速度慢,但是幾乎沒有廣告的成本,也不會對病人造成威脅感與壓力,為了維持皮膚科的專業形象,一直以來皆以此方式經營。美麗應該是個整體性的行業,但從以前開始就沒有一站購足的機構。S皮膚科診所院長認為美麗應該是從頭到腳、從裡到外,甚至身心靈都要顧及,才能有美的完整呈現。此研究計畫成立一個綜合美麗中心,提供美容、美甲、美髮、美睫的服務,由於是皮膚科醫生直接管理的機構,可給顧客更安心的體驗。

一個企業的成功,第一要做精;第二要做深;第三要做廣,本研究以創新的企業經營模式來建構一站購足式的美麗中心,期望可以做到又精又深又廣。實證資料部分,由於還未有診所做過一樣的模式規劃,目前的醫美市場不會有成功案例可供參考,因此需要由此規劃實際經營後才能得到。本研究採質性與量化研究方法併用,質性研究方面,以文獻探討為主;量化研究方面,係以個案診所的醫學美容客戶為研究對象,進行小規模「顧客深度訪談」(5 人)研究,繼而進行大規模之量化問卷調查(100 人)研究,經由調查資料的量化數據,以驗證該創新策略與創新經營模式之可行性。

此研究目的就是幫助了解該如何去發展這片藍海,配合行動商務的運用,期望能夠達到國父在民國前十八年曾上李鴻章書提到的: 人盡其才,地盡其利,物盡其用,貨暢其流,同時也希望此計畫可以促進部分經濟之成長和個人收入,解決某程度上的社會問題。

【關鍵字】醫學美容、創新策略、顧客知識移轉、體驗行銷、員工訓練與激勵、顧客關係管理、一站購足、美麗中心、電子商務

Abstract

S dermatology clinic runs over 14 years, about thousands patients per month, several tens of thousands of patients per year, also provides aesthetic medicine service. Because of the strictly system for examining of national health insurance, point values decreasing constantly. So S dermatology clinic provides aesthetic medicine since established, also run business with buzz marketing for not putting any pressure on customers up to now. Aesthetic medicine is actually an overall business, but no one found any agency about one stop shopping for beauty care, in my opinion, beauty should be cared from head to feet and from inside to outside to perform a completely aesthetic. The project is to found a one stop shopping agency for beauty care, provide beauty care、manicure、hair design、eyelashes services. Because of this agency managed by dermatologist, it can provide safety beauty care experience for customers.

A successful company should achieved three points: profession、experience、broadness, This research construct one stop shopping agency for beauty with innovative business management to reach these three points. Due to non-same patterns planning in clinic business managed in Aesthetic medicine market, we got zero successful references and evidence-based data, can only figure out after actually business operating.

The research combine qualitative research and quantitative research. In qualitative research respect, based on literature review. In quantitative research, we picked S dermatology clinic`s clients of Aesthetic medicine services as research subjects, with miniature” in-depth interview for customers” (5 persons), then large-scale questionnaire survey research (100 persons), Certify the possibility of the innovative strategy and innovative business management with questionnaire survey`s quantitative data.

The research`s object help us figure out how to develop this blue ocean with mobile commerce, and wish this project could achieve “To do that let everybody fully display their talents. Turn land resources to best account. Make the best usage of everything. Facile flow of cargos” by Mr. Sun Yat-Sen, to promote some economic growth, also increased somebody`s income, and solved some society problems.

Keywords: aesthetic medicine, Innovative strategy, Customer knowledge transfer, Experience marketing, Employee training and encouragement, Customer relationship management, one stop shopping, beauty center, mobile commerce.