博碩士論文 etd-0611112-120938 詳細資訊

Keywords 公開招標、企業架構、採購法、政府採購; AOGPMM, Government Procurement, Enterprise Architecture

中文摘要

行政院公共工程委員會成立於1995年7月20日。我國亦於1999年5月27日頒布政府採購法,使政府各機關之採購有所依循。故政府採購法第一章第一條即開宗明義其建立精神「為建立政府採購制度,依公平、公開之採購程序,提昇採購效率與功能,確保採購品質,爰制定政府採購法。」

政府採購法正式施行以來,主管機關行政院公共工程委員會在本法之外,已訂定40餘種子法及10餘種相關作業規定,以作為採購機關與廠商辦理採購事務之遵循依據,採購法規可謂漸趨完備。但此法並非只適用公部門,其中相關條文已明文規定。依據政府採購法第一章第三條「政府機關、公立學校、公營事業辦理採購,依政府採購法之規定;政府採購法未規定者,適用其他法律之規定」;第四條「法人或團體接受機關補助辦理採購,其補助金額佔採購金額半數以上,且補助金額在公告金額以上者,適用政府採購法之規定,並應受該機關之監督」;第五條「機關採購得委託法人或團體代辦」。由上可知,不只是政府機關、公立學校、公營事業之採購行為必須遵守政府採購法,而法人與團體若其補助金額占採購金額半數以上或是代政府代辦採購,也須遵守政府採購法。因此,不管是否為正式的公務人員,只要是有碰觸到採購的相關承辦人員皆一體適用於政府採購法。

本研究所提出的架構導向政府採購管理模型,按照現行結構行為合一架構的六大金律完成的實際塑模,可完成表達政府採購管理的多重觀點。架構導向政府採購管理模型將政府採購中結構與行為做一個整合的描述,使相關採購承辦人員藉此模型能充分了解政府採購之整體觀。

關鍵字: 企業架構、政府採購、採購法、公開招標

Abstract

The Public Construction Commission was established on July 20, 1995. In order that government departments have a rule to follow, the Government Procurement Act is promulgated by presidential decree on May 27, 1998. Furthermore, its spirit was established on the Chapter I- General Principle, the Article one “This Act is enacted to establish a government procurement system that has fair and open procurement procedures, promotes the efficiency and effectiveness of government procurement operation, and ensures the quality of procurement.”

There are more than 40 seed laws and 10 types of operating regulations enacted by the administration, the Public Construction Commission, since the implementation of the Government Procurement Law. Hence, the Government Procurement Act tends to be more complete. However, the act is not only applied to the public departments, but also applicable to other organizations, such as public schools. It can be observable from the Act 3 “Procurement conducted by any government agency, public school or government-owned enterprise (hereinafter referred to as the "entity") shall be governed by the provisions of this Act. With regard to the matters not provided for in this Act, other relevant laws shall govern.”; Act4 “A juridical person or organization which takes a grant from an entity shall conduct a procurement in accordance with this Act and be under supervision by the entity provided that the amount of the grant is not less than half of the procurement value and also reaches the threshold for publication.” and Act 5 “An entity may entrust a juridical person or organization to conduct its procurement.” From the above, it is obvious that they should abide by the Government Procurement Act, and the purchasing behavior of organization, which takes the financial subsidy over 50% from government, also should obey the act. Therefore, regardless of whether a formal civil servant, as long as the purchasing behaviors are relevant to the government procurement, the contractor personnel must to follow the Government Procurement Law.

In this study, the architecture-oriented government procurement management model (AOGPMM) is constructed which is based on six fundamental diagrams of the structure-behavior coalescence (SBC) architecture. AOGPMM represents multiple views of procurement management by integrating the structure and behavior of government procurement. So, the purchasing officers can effectively understand the whole picture of government procurement through AOGPMM.

Keywords: Enterprise Architecture, Government Procurement, AOGPMM