博碩士論文 etd-0611114-162045 詳細資訊

Keywords 資訊作業系統、戰術、附加價值、焦點訪談、消費者

中文摘要

近幾年台灣保險巿場因為利率不斷下滑、保費不斷上漲以及投資環境不佳的影響,導致外商保險公司紛紛撤出台灣巿場,本國保險公司獲利也不易,金融監理法令強化了對金融消費者權益的保護,但也使得保險行銷工作因法令的遵循與作業要求而使服務型態日趨繁雜,更有許多人因為展業日益艱辛導致收入減少幅度頗大而離開保險巿場,進而出現了許多消費者購買了保險之後卻沒有人持續提供必要服務的所謂孤兒保單,保險售後服務品質便成了消費者非常重視的環節。而從巿場的發展現況與未來趨勢來看,保險經紀人產業也同樣面臨了許多巿場因素的改變所導致的經營和獲利的困境,如何在這樣的困境中找出企業本身擁有的附加價值優勢,在既有競爭環境中仍能以通路商而非商品規格制定者的角色來強化競爭優勢,以維持穩定的獲利與成長,就成了保險經紀人公司非常重要的經營課題。

本研究以焦點訪談、實地訪視及問卷統計等交互運用的方式深入分析保險經紀人公司現有的定位、既有資源或優勢與行銷策略並以競合策略為基礎,研究保險經紀人公司在經營策略上可能改變的規則(Rules)、可以改變或運用的戰術(Tactics)或找進可能的新參賽者(Players),來改變賽局的要素以創造或改變賽局來獲得更大的經營效益。

從研究結果中發現無論是顧客或行銷人員對於公司是否能提供快速、即時的專業服務有著高度的需求,因此各公司必須擁有功能更完備且親和的資訊系統或軟體服務來簡化工作流程並提高服務品質,但是這卻是目前業者投資最少的經營項目。另外深耕社區提供方便即時的保險理財服務也是消費者期待的服務方向,因此本研究除了建議公司應建立完整的資訊作業系統外,在行銷上更建議能積極與更貼近消費者生活圈的實體商品通路業者結合來設立營運據點,除了有利於強化品牌識別更能擴大與顧客的接觸層面,讓消費者更清楚瞭解保險經紀人公司身為第三方專業顧問的角色功能與效益外,更能藉由巿場不同參與者要素的整合與改變而提高巿場佔有率、增加營業收入,創造更大的巿場利益。

From the development of the current situation and future trends in the market point of view, the insurance broker industry is also facing a lot of difficulties profitable operations and changes in market factors caused, how to find their own value-added businesses in such a predicament advantage in a competitive environment both distributors and not able to develop the product specifications to strengthen the role of competitive advantage in order to maintain stable earnings and growth, the company has become a very important insurance brokers operating topic.

In this study, the use of interactive ways to focus interviews, field visits and in-depth analysis of existing statistical questionnaires positioning insurance broker company, both the strengths and resources or marketing strategies and competing strategies based on research of insurance brokers in the business strategy the rules may change , you can change or use tactics or looking into possible new entrants , to change the game elements to create or change the game to achieve greater operating efficiency.

Found from the results of either the customer or marketing staff as to whether the company can provide fast, immediate professional services with high demand, so companies must have a more feature-complete and affinity information systems or software services to streamline workflow and improve service quality, but this is currently operating with minimal industry investment projects. Another physical commodity roots communities to facilitate real-time insurance and financial services are also consumers expect service orientation, in addition to this study suggested that the company should establish a complete operating system information, the proposal on marketing more actively with the living area closer to consumers channel operators combined to set up operations base, besides strengthening brand recognition is more conducive to expanding the reach of the customer, so that consumers better understand the role of insurance brokers who are third-party professional advisers features and benefits, the better to be market integration and change elements of different participants and improve market share, increase revenue, and create greater market interest.