優良運銷規範對牙科醫療器材產業之影響

Keywords

品質管理、牙科醫療器材、醫療器材、優良運銷規範、優良製造規範 quality control management, good manufacture practice, medical equipment, dental medical equipment, Good distribution practice

中文摘要

牙科醫療器材不管是由國外進口或是國內製造生產的,在運送以及儲存的過程目前是沒有受到任何規範管制的,常有不肖業者販賣劣質品或是仿冒品,對整個產業以及國人身體健康造成不良影響,因此政府推動優良運銷規範來確保牙科醫療器材的品質。本研究目的即為探討推展優良運銷規範對牙科醫療器材產業的影響。

本研究屬於質性研究,針對牙科醫療器材產業中比較具有代表性的廠商、業者以及公會的理事…等,利用深入訪談從中了解這些有可能受到優良運銷規範的對象對於優良運銷規範的想法、建議或是可以改進的地方。

研究結果發現,其實大部分牙科醫療器材業者現階段對於優良運銷規範的接受度並不是太高,除此之外有少部分業者除了可以接受優良運銷規範之外,目前也已開始導入優良運銷規範於公司內部。一個新的規範必定有利有弊,本研究也利用SWOT分析來探討優良運銷規範對牙科醫療器材業者造成的各種影響,從中把握住優勢,創造機會,並且改進劣勢同時避開威脅,最後也提出一些建議,希望讓優良運銷規範可以更適合牙科醫療器材產業。

Abstract

Dental medical equipment whether those imported from foreign countries or those manufactured by domestic, have no regulations in the process of transportation and storage condition. Therefore, some unscrupulous vendors sell bad quality or counterfeit products, which have impacted the entire industry and led adverse effect to people’s health. The government starts to promote good distribution practice in order to ensure the quality of dental medical equipment. The purpose of this study is to explore the influence on good distribution practice to dental medical equipment industry.

The study adopts qualitative method and we interview representative manufacturers and vendors of dental medical equipment and also, the directors of dental medical equipment industry association. The main purpose of the interviews is to understand their ideas and suggestions to improve the regulations.

The results of this study show that the most of dental medical equipment owners have low acceptance for good distribution practice however, few owners not only can accept good distribution practice but also start to introduce this regulation to their own companies. A new regulation may have good and bad effect, so in this study, we also adopts SWOT analysis to explore how good distribution practice influences dental medical equipment industry, so they should grasp advantage, create opportunity, improve inferiority and avoid threat. Finally, we have some advices for the regulation and expect good distribution practice could be more suitable for dental medical equipment industry.