博碩士論文 etd-0612112-205102 詳細資訊

Keywords 系統架構、雲端運算、結構行為合一架構描述語言

中文摘要

雲端運算近年來改變了資訊基礎建設的樣貌,除了能降低成本,提供即時性的硬體資源服務,更可以降低資訊使用障礙,以適應快速變遷的巿場需求,因此,企業也開始考量部署雲端運算的可行性,企業組織的佈署與客戶的互動,由裡到外的環境已激烈變動,必須有一個動態的架構思維單獨的服務系統融合起來,才能實現企業的願景、目標與策略,能夠快速回應環境的變化,因此,對於雲端運算服務的三大主軸:軟體即服務、基礎設施即服務、平台即服務,提出企業架構管理的整合模式。

雲端運算平台對於資源具有動態彈性調整功能,從雲端運算的部署模型來區分,可分為公有雲、私有雲及混合雲,其中在私有雲中,企業能夠在完善的資訊安全環境下,依據自身的商業知識範疇,執行相關的作業流程與商業行為,所以越來越多企業開始朝向部署私有雲。

本研究使用結構行為合一模型,強調結構與行為必須合一的系統架構觀點,為企業的動態資源分配提供整合性的觀點讓準備導入雲端運算服務的企業做為管理架構規劃的參考模型,對於已導入雲端運算服務之企業依據系統架構觀點,作為調整企業管理架構之參考。而利用結構行為合一的架構工具來描述各系統間之關係,將有助於快速了解系統運作,並可用來資訊部門教育訓練及與使用者溝通的工具,讓大家使用一致的溝通工具,將可減少溝通時的誤解,提升工作效率及資訊正確性。

Abstract

Cloud computing has updated the appearance of the Information Technology (IT) infrastructure, and in addition to lower operation costs provides real-time services and reduces the information service barrier. In order to adapt to the rapidly changing market demand, enterprises are beginning to consider the feasibility of the deployment of cloud computing. The business environment changes so fast that an integrated dynamic framework and intelligent service system to achieve enterprises’ visions, objectives and strategies, and to quick response is needed. Regarding to the three main service types of cloud computing: Software as a Service (SaaS), Platform as a Service (PaaS), Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS), this study proposes an integration model for enterprise administration.

Cloud computing packs the functionality of dynamic resource adjustment. From the deployment of organizations to the customer interactions, cloud computing is divided into a public cloud, private cloud and mixed cloud based on its deployment model. As for the private cloud, its information security and efficiency allow enterprises execute their operations smoothly according to the business rules. Thus more and more enterprises are inclined to deploy private clouds.

This study uses structure-behavior coalescence architecture description language (SBC-ADL) to accomplish the systems architecture, and provides thorough suggestions of dynamic resources allocation as a reference model for any enterprise which plans to deploy the cloud computing service. For those enterprises that have already implemented cloud computing services, the systems architecture can be referred to better their business management. Describing the relationship between the various systems architecture is helpful in quickly understanding the system operation. Consider reducing misunderstanding and increasing work efficiency and information correctness, SBC-ADL works very well as an effective tool for training and communication within the IT department.