人力資源人員之特質能力分析-以104 人力銀行工作廣告為例

Keywords 104人力銀行、人力資源工作者、徵才廣告、特質能力、內容分析法

本研究為一探索性的研究,主要運用內容分析法,利用徵才廣告來探討臺灣企業對於人力資源工作者要求的特質與能力。

員工之能力與特質常是雇主用以選才之考量因素,而對於不同屬性的專業人員,企業可能有不同的期許。根據權變理論,不同屬性的企業,因其組織設計之不同,即使對於同樣職務的人員也會有不同的要求。至今,鮮少見針對臺灣地區企業對於所期許的人力資源工作者特質進行相關分析,對於臺灣地區人力資源人員所要求的特質缺乏瞭解。

廣告為一種溝通工具,而徵才廣告係為雇主與潛在員工溝通的工具,企業對外進行徵選招募活動時,將該職務所需要之人才條件刊登於中,反映出企業之期許,希望能在最短時間內找到合適之人才進入企業服務。因此,本研究以徵才廣告為主要研究對象,對臺灣地區企業主期望人力資源工作者具備之特質與能力進行內容之探究,瞭解就目前臺灣地區徵才市場來看,在徵選人力資源的條件上,不同產業或是不同規模其人力資源工作者所需之人格特質與能力是否有所差異?

本研究係以刊登筆數最多的網路徵才廣告銀行-104人力銀行此網站中人力資源工作者類別廣告內容共456筆資料作為樣本,採用內容分析法彙整分析徵才廣告,經過初步分析找出雇主最在意之前10項特質,並更進一步透過與人力資源領域專家訪談將徵才廣告中共53項能力與特質進行二次分類,分為16群組,以單因子變異數分析檢定方法檢測資料間的獨立性,其結果顯示,不同規模公司、不同產業別,或是不同地區,對於人力資源工作者特質與能力的要求均呈現無顯著差異;本研究更進而將16群組透過集群分析法中的凝聚分層法分為三大類,發現溝通表達能力和主動積極特質相近;情緒智商與敏覺性之特質相近。

Abstract

This study is an exploratory research study. It uses content analysis as the research method and the job advertisements as the research objects to discuss the requirements about personality traits that enterprises in Taiwan seek in human resource management employees.

Enterprises usually take personality traits into consideration in selecting employees and they maybe have different expectations of different kinds of professionals. According to the contingency theory, even for the same position, different types of the enterprises will have different requirements because of diverse organizational designs. Until today, we haven’t found any correlation analysis for the expectations of enterprises regarding the personality traits of human resources personnel in Taiwan. There is a need for research into the requirements of personality traits for human resource management employees in Taiwan.

Advertisements are a kind of communication tool, and job ads communicate between employers and potential employees. While recruiting, the companies broadcast the required conditions in the job ads, and it reflects what they want. They hope to find the most suitable talents in the shortest possible time. Therefore, this research uses job advertisements as the research object to explore what employers expect in personality traits of human resource management employees, to understand if there is any difference in the selection of capabilities and traits for employees among different industries and firm sizes in the recruiting market in Taiwan.

This study uses 456 advertisements of the human resource management employees on the largest job ads bank web site, 104 Bank, as the research sample. We use statistical analysis methods including the Content Analysis and one-way ANOVA test to determine the 10 most common traits that employers care about, and then test the independence between the 16 groups which classify 53 traits through the In-Depth Interview. We find that for the requirements about the capabilities and traits of the human resource management employees, there are no significant differences among different firm sizes, different industries, and different regions. Furthermore, this study uses one of the Cluster Methods: Agglomerative, to sort 16 groups into 3 categories, and we find out that the qualities of Communication and Expressions are similar, and in addition to this, Emotional Intelligence and Sensitivity are similar.