配電變壓器相別辨識及DMMS資料庫屬性更新系統

Keywords 配電圖資管理系統、Android、全球定位系統、相位量測系統、溫度補償型石英振盪器

中文摘要

目前台灣電力公司已於所有營運區處完成配電圖資管理系統(Distribution Mapping Management System, DMMS),由於配電地下化及配電系統架構日趨複雜,造成變壓器相別辨識不易,導致DMMS所登錄之配電變壓器相別與實際相位不一致,進而影響配電系統分析、規劃及運轉實務方面之推動。

本論文為提升DMMS相別標記準確度及改善現有相位量測及辨別方法,發展一套配電變壓器相別辨識及DMMS資料庫屬性更新系統,藉由本文設計之微相位量測器(Micro Phasor Measurement Unit, μPMU),並結合DMMS之配電變壓器資料庫屬性以及應用物聯網技術來達到相別辨識與更新。藉由全球衛星定位系統(Global Positioning System, GPS)作為同步量測信號之基準,然而由於配電地下化之發展,導致GPS收訊能力有限,因此本文提出以溫度補償型石英振盪器(Temperature-Compensated Crystal Oscillator, TCXO)設計時間同步模組,於進入地下室進行變壓器相別量測前,藉由GPS提供之標準信號執行μPMU之校調補償確保有效時間內維持取樣同步信號。本文設計並開發一個 Android APP應用程式,藉由匯入台電DMMS之配電變壓器資料庫屬性至手持行動裝置,以利現場搜尋配電變壓器資訊,再透過藍牙連接手持行動裝置與μPMU並下達量測指令,測量完成後量測結果則主動回傳至手持行動裝置,再輔以行動網路通訊技術與參考端主站並對其量測結果進行相別比對,以得知量測端相位是否與DMMS資料庫資料相符,並更新DMMS資料庫內容。

Abstract

Taipower Company has already completed the installation of the Distribution Mapping Management System (DMMS) in all service districts. However, the phasing attributes of distribution transformers are not very accurate in the database because they are very difficult to be identified for the underground distribution systems which deteriorate the performance of distribution system analysis, planning, and operation of Taipower distribution systems.

To support the phasing identification of distribution transformers, this thesis has developed an innovative phasing identification system of distribution transformers for the update of DMMS database. A Micro Phasor Measurement Unit (μPMU) is designed for the measurement of zero-crossing angle for the secondary voltage of transformers. By receiving the one pulse per second signal (1PPS) from the Global Positioning System, the phasor measurement of three phase voltage at the reference site of substation with the voltage zero-crossing angles being stored in the database. For the measurement of voltage zero-crossing angle for underground distribution transformers, it is very difficult to receive the GPS signal. Therefore, this thesis proposes a timing synchronous module with the embedded Temperature Compensated Crystal Oscillator (TCXO) to generate highly accurate timing after the initialization of μPMU by GPS before it is used for field measurement. This thesis also designs and develops an Android APP by importing DMMS database to handheld mobile device, which is used to search the transformers for measurement at field. After the measurement, the voltage of zero-crossing angle with time tag is transmitted from μPMU to the mobile device. The phasing of distribution transformer is identified by comparing its voltage zero crossing angle stored in the mobile device to the voltage zero-crossing angle measured at the reference site, which is used to update the phasing of attributes transformers in DMMS.