需量反應負載監控系統設計

Keywords 直接負載控制、電能監控系統、無線射頻、智慧型電表、需量反應

中文摘要

隨著近年來能源價格上漲與環保意識抬頭,世界各國近年來大力推行節能減碳政策,為了有效削減定量之溫室氣體,全球逐漸將產業由化石能源轉型成綠色能源,其中太陽能、風力發電等再生能源與智慧電網的發展勢必會成為重要的議題,而需量反應(Demand Response, DR)為智慧電網關鍵技術,本文應用無線射頻通訊技術於家庭管理上,搭配需量量測單元來監測用戶之即時用電資訊,而電力公司會預測出某時段可能會造成缺電現象,透過誘因與獎勵的方式,引導用戶端改變其用電習慣,降低電力公司的尖峰負載之用電量,以增加系統之可靠度。

因此本文應用無線射頻通訊模組、需量量測單元、負載控制單元、等硬體電路整合出需量反應負載監控系統,搭配需量反應控制策略並結合電腦及通訊網路之遠端控制設備,以智慧型電表作為切入點,利用無線射頻通訊技術作為主控端電腦與負載端之通訊媒介,可同時量測三組家用負載之用電資訊,並將量測結果透過無線傳輸技術傳送至主控端電腦上,達到遠端電腦即時了解用戶端用電之資訊,最後由電腦端下達控制指令進行需量反應控制負載動作,有效抑低系統之用電量與節省電費開銷之節能效益。

Abstract

With increases in energy prices and rise in environmental awareness in recent years, countries worldwide have vigorously promoted energy conservation and carbon reduction. To effectively reduce greenhouse gas emissions, energy sectors around the world have gradually shifted from the use of fossil fuels to green energy sources. The development of renewable energy (e.g., solar energy, wind power generation) and smart grids are poised to become crucial topics, while demand response (DR) is a key technology to smart grids. This study applied radio frequency (RF) communication module to family management, coupled with demand measuring units to monitor the real-time power usage data of consumers. Electric power companies may forecast that shortfalls may occur during specific times. Accordingly, through incentives, users can be guided to change their power consumption habits to lower power companies’ peak load demanded, thereby enhancing their system reliability.

Based on these assertions, this study applied and integrated a RF communication module, a demand measurement unit, a load control unit, and other hardware circuits to develop a DR load monitoring system. With the demand response control strategy and combined with the computer and communications network remote control equipment to smart meter as a starting point, the use of radio frequency communication technology as the host computer and the load side of the communication medium, which can measure three groups of home Load the electricity information, and the measurement results through the wireless transmission technology to the host computer to achieve the remote computer to immediately understand the client side of the information, and issued by the computer control instructions to respond to the demand control load action, effectively reduce the system power consumption and cost savings of energy efficiency.