知識管理與電子化政府之研究-以K市公文電子化作業為例

Keywords

公文電子化作業、知識管理、電子化政府 electronic government, official-document electronic operation, knowledge management

論文摘要

高科技的蓬勃發展及全球化的國際趨勢下,「服務現代化」、「管理知識化」為我國政府的總體目標,充分運用資訊和通訊科技:一方面提高行政效能;另一方面提昇便民服務品質,邁向全民智慧型政府。目前電子化作業依執行對象的不同,可區分為G2G、G2B及G2C。本研究著重在G2G的部分。

「管理知識化」在G2G的部分最能顯現行政機關效率莫過於公文電子化作業。公文電子化作業導入知識管理的理念,藉以建立數位知識行政系統,透過知識管理活動-知識取得、知識儲存、知識分享、與知識應用等四個步驟,力求提昇組織的行政效率、增進知識公務員及社會大眾的價值、創造長期的競爭優勢,以追求更高的便民服務品質與創新的組織運作。

本研究以K市為研究對象,透過公文電子化作業與知識管理活動之研究、組織成員與知識管理活動之研究、知識管理與電腦化/網路化之研究、及知識管理與便民的探討,最後就知識管理應用於便民上,探討知識型公文電子化作業應落實的各個面向。發現:知識管理的四個構面,皆與公文電子化作業所使用之溝通協調方式有所關聯,適合導入知識管理、知識管理確實可提升公部門的行政效率、知識管理的確可提升公部門在便民上的時效性、知識管理理論之應用首應重視人性、知識管理的資訊運用確實可提升知識公務員取得相關資訊的能力、知識管理的知識取得、知識儲存、知識分享、知識應用等四個步驟環環相扣,彼此緊密結合運用,才能達知識管理活動的效益、實施知識管理時,應建立適當的激勵機制。主動學習精神是解決問題的首要關鍵,輔以建立知識分享的激勵機制、樹立以人為本、團隊合作、終身學習的觀念,以建構完整的行政核心價值體系。執行策略以充分結合「科技」與「人性」、簡化行政業務流程、以「顧客導向」為主軸,以「績效考評」「民主關懷」及「終身學習」為基礎,達成「便民」、「顧客導向服務行政團隊」之共同目標。

THESIS ABSTRACT

To keep pace with the booming development of high tech and international tendency of globalization, every government makes continuing efforts to the promotion of e-government to facilitate the transformation of government. The goal of our government is to achieve “service modernization” and “management knowledge formation”. The full employment of information and communication technology doesn’t only lift the administrative efficiency and innovate the service of government but promote the quality of residents’ convenience service, support the reengineering of government and march toward popular intellectual government. Nowadays, the electronic operation has gone through G2G but G2B and G2C are still under way. This thesis only puts the emphasis of research on G2G.

Official-document electronic operation more than manifests the efficiency of administrative authorities for the involvement of “management knowledge formation” in G2G. Official-document electronic operation introduces the concept of knowledge management, builds digital administrative system of knowledge, by means of the steps of knowledge acquisition, knowledge storage, knowledge sharing, knowledge application for knowledge management activities, strives to increase the working efficiency of organization, promote the productivity, upgrade the performance, add the values of knowledge government employees and public, create the long-term advantages of competition for governmental organizations to pursue higher quality of residents’ convenience service and innovative operation of organization.

This thesis focuses on Kaohsiung City to conduct study. Through the close combination with knowledge management activity, the correct knowledge is conveyed to knowledge government employees to help them adopt the correct action for the promotion of organizational performance. The major key to the solution of problem is dynamic spirit of learning, aided by motivation system to set up knowledge sharing, getting rid of private treasure and cultivating the sharing wish, building human-based, team work and lifelong learning ideas in order to construct the integrated system of administrative core value, implement the training system of knowledge government employees, cultivate the dynamic service spirit of knowledge government employees and actively provide the information and service of government to the public. Execute the strategy to fully combine with “technology” and “humanity”, simplify the process of administrative operation, concurrently pursue the performance and human needs to seek the higher quality of residents’ convenience service and innovative operation of organization. Center on “customer orientation”, base upon “performance evaluation”, “democratic concern” and “lifelong learning”, develop the loyalty to administrative organization and concern for the public and intensify the centripetal force on the government, motivate the dynamic spirit of service and responsible sense toward official duties and attain the common goal of “residents’ convenience” and “administrative team of customer-oriented service”.