綠色企業的經營策略研究--以雷射印表機再生碳粉匣為例--

Keywords 資源回收、綠色企業、再生碳粉匣、綠色行銷、生命週期

近年來由於環保意識的抬頭,產品使用後隨意棄置所造成的環境衝擊已愈加受到重視,『環保設計』、『綠色設計』、『資源回收』、『綠色行銷』、『再生利用』等觀念,正逐漸在整個社會中擴展。隨著資訊的發展,電子資訊相關產品的數量龐大,所產生垃圾問題壓力越來越嚴重,因此如何妥善處理資訊產品廢棄物更顯得格外重要。

根據市場研究公司IDC,2003統計,台灣地區雷射印表機碳粉匣市場年銷售量約壹百壹拾壹萬支,如此龐大的廢棄碳粉匣所造成的環境衝擊及資源的浪費非常嚴重。在台灣碳粉匣回收再生已發展約十年左右,目前較具規模有六家中小企業廠商,以兼具環保功能與經濟利益的方式,將碳粉匣生命週期循環「從生到死」改變為「從生到生」,回收再處理成再生碳粉匣銷售。但根據DIPC數位影像輸出聯誼會2003資料指出,台灣地區再生碳粉匣約僅佔市場銷售總量10﹪遠不及歐美的30~35﹪市佔率。再生碳粉匣在市場銷售除了有再生同業間的競爭外,原製造之碳粉匣大廠的打壓以及消費者未能充分了解與信賴,目前已遭遇相當大成長的經營瓶頸。

本研究即擬運用以中小企業的優點為基礎,透過相關文獻探討、印表機再生碳粉匣產業分析、再生碳粉匣產業公司訪談之研究發現,進而提出再生碳粉匣產業之經營策略,其結果期能提供再生碳粉匣之綠色企業,暢通綠色消費市場,提倡環保原則「(4R),減量(reduce)、重複使用(reuse)、回收(recycle)、修理(repair)」,推廣環保產品,減少廢棄物,節省綠色資源及成本,增加就業機會,同時也達到創造利潤帶動競爭優勢與永續經營的目標。

Abstract

Recently years environmental protect conscious have raised, product throw away after used that had been impacted environment awfully. Green design; Environment protect design; Resource recycle; Green marketing; Remanufacture use etc. of concept, have been separate into whole society. As the information products quickly expand demand in the current, the electric information related products made huge numbers, that result in more garbage produce out, it had been stress to the environment. How to process those huge quantity information garbages part, became an important issues.

According to the IDC, 2003 survey Taiwan area, the laser printer toner cartridge sales market there are over one million sets, such as that have been produce out huge number blank toner cartridge garbage. There are some small enterprises to remanufacture the use up of blank toner cartridge since ten year ago in Taiwan, they change the laser toner cartridge life cycle 「from born to dead」to 「from born to born」and sell that into printing expendable market, this way have environment protect concept and have economy benefits. But as DIPC, 2003 report the remanufacture toner cartridge,there are ten percentage market share only in Taiwan printing expendable marketing, it is very low than USA or Europe of 30 to 35 percentage market share. The remanufacture toner cartridge business had been meet lower market share grow, because they except the same industry competition, they have meet large OEM printer manufacture sales pressure competition and consumer un-know this remanufacture toner product can provide stable printing quality and save the cost, these laser toner remanufacture industry have been meet grow limit.