架構導向法院業務管理模型之研究

Keywords 法院業務、政府再造、結構行為合一、企業架構

中文摘要

在企業流程再造的案例中,有著高達70%以上的失敗率。綜觀國內外企業流程再造失敗的原因在於流程導向的觀點太注重效率和科技的構面,忽略了組織結構與員工行為等相關議題的探究,最重要的是沒有將任務流程與企業組織做整合性、整體性的考量,完整地探討企業再造對企業組織與企業行為的衝擊和影響。

本論文主要的目的是協助法院在業務管理上建構出一個架構導向的模型。在此模型中,對於法院業務管理之結構元素、結構元素服務、結構元素與行為的整合及互動行為皆有詳細的描述,使上級主管更容易瞭解及掌控整個法院組織部門與業務流程的關係與相對應的需求和資訊。此模型的建立能夠充分地提供法院在組織成長規劃與業務運作掌控時所需的資訊。

本研究的架構導向法院業務管理模型(AOCAMM)是採用企業架構的理論與方法所建構而成的。利用結構行為合一的觀念,可以有效地模擬組織結構、業務行為以及資訊系統的運作情況,順利地解決企業再造所帶來的不確定性,大大地降低變革的風險、有效地規劃組織與流程。希望透過此模型的建立,可以協助法院或政府機關在政府再造工程上有更好的管理規劃與更好的行政效能,這是提出本研究的最大期望與貢獻。

Abstract

For all business process reengineering (BPR) projects, the failure rate is up to 70%. Checking over the reasons that cause the projects to fail, the major unsuccessful factor of BPR resulting from that process-oriented aspect is concerning too much about efficiency and technology, ignoring the related subjects of organizational structures and agents. Most of all, it lacks an integrated solution for both structures and behaviors in an organization. That is, so far there is no research to study the coherent affection caused by business reengineering for both organizational structures and organizational behaviors.

This thesis aims to develop an Architecture-Oriented model for the court affairs management. In this model, structure elements, services, and interaction flow for court affairs management are well defined. Adopting this model, officers can understand the entire picture of the court more easily and collect the essential information for organizational structures and organizational behaviors more effortlessly.

Architecture-Oriented Court Affairs Management Model, abbreviated as AOCAMM, extremely depends on the theory and method of enterprise architecture. Using the structure behavior coalescence approach embedded in AOCAMM, we are able to describe working situations of organization, business processes, and information systems clearly enough to reduce business reengineering risks. The major achievement of this research is to advise a contemporary methodology for better planning and managing government reengineering projects.