大型太陽能熱水系統兩個儲熱槽連接方式對系統性能之影響研究

Keywords 兩個儲熱槽、太陽能負荷比、數值模擬、太陽能熱水系統; Multi-tank, solar hot water system, numerical simulation

中文摘要

大型太陽能熱水系統之儲熱槽之設計參數對整體系統效能影響甚大,然而有關儲熱槽之研究文獻多數是單獨考慮水槽本身之研究,實驗相關的研究參數又過於侷限。因此本文以數值模擬方法研究對大型太陽能熱水系統,探討單一個儲熱槽與將其分為兩個串聯之小儲熱槽,且改變出入水口設置在儲熱槽不同位置的情形下,結合太陽能集熱器系統之操作條件與運作情形求得系統之效能,以期許能提升儲熱槽系統效能之方案。本文進行儲熱槽內部詳細三維熱流模擬,並結合太陽能熱水系統之整體運作模擬,研究儲熱槽之設計參數對大型太陽能熱水系統效能之影響。以台灣北中南三個代表性城市的氣象資料進行電腦模擬,計算太陽能可以提供每個月熱水需求的百分比,及整年可以提供熱水需求的百分比,也就是太陽能月負荷比(f)及太陽能年負荷比(F)。

Abstract

The most popular method to benefit from the solar energy is to use solar water heating system. A storage tank is used in many solar water heating systems for conservation of heat energy, which plays an important role in the system. This research is aimed to study the storage tank design parameters effects on the efficiency of the large solar water heating system. Majorly address on connecting two smaller storage tanks in many different ways, instead of using single large storage tank. The flow and thermal fields of the storage tank are simulated by a commercial CFD program, and the computation is coupled with the TRNSYS program for the entire solar water heating system simulation. The results of the system performance expressed in terms of the solar fraction are compared with the system using single large storage tank. The present simulation study was done for three representative locations (northern, central, and southern) of Taiwan by using their typical-meteorological-year data (TMY) as the forcing function. The results can provide system design references.