包裝米的行銷策略研究-案例以中興米品牌為例

Keywords

顧客滿意度、包裝米、市場區隔、行銷策略 package rice, marketing strategy, consumer satisfaction

中文摘要

米食文化和我們有著五千年濃厚的情感,儘管因為生活型態的變遷,國人食米消費量日趨減少,但米食乃是我們日常生活中最重要的主食。隨著人口成長與經濟價值轉變,包裝米市場也逐漸自由化、國際化,進口米的價格刺激下,對台灣米的市場在行銷上的關係也產生競爭白熱化。因此,本文選取一UC公司品牌為研究對象,目的在於瞭解其目前的行銷策略與營運狀況以作為個案,並據此研擬一套可能的行銷策略。

本研究主要探討包裝米品牌商品的行銷優劣勢分析,如何在包裝米市場上運用行銷策略來因應市場環境改變,透過行銷策略使企業獲利能力與經營能力提升並提高競爭優勢,由於包裝米已成為家庭白米消費的主流,影響行銷策略上重要的關鍵因素為何? UC公司如何透過行銷策略,使消費者明瞭何謂高品質的食米,來提高其對高品質食米的認知。研究目標是以UC公司的品牌定位、4P 與 4C 對應關係變數來研究UC公司的行銷策略是否會直接或間接影響購買行為之結果?主要研究的方法將以文獻探討深入剖析包裝米市場轉變,並訪談檢視業者與農業專家學者與農政機關代表,以交叉資料蒐集方式,對UC廠商的經營是否有與接軌。研究之建議對廠商而言,可透過行銷理論與實證的行銷活動,來協助企業在微利時代中,擬定較切中消費者的行銷策略參考為目標,也提供消費者正確選擇包裝米的觀念,並為政府推廣台灣米銷售上提供行銷策略上的參考依據。

Abstract

History between rice culture and Chinese people have been 5 thousands years, rice is the most important staple in our daily lives. Through the growth of population and economic value. After that the market of rice packages becomes more free and international. On the stimulus of the imported rice, the rice price competition in Taiwan market is in the white-hot stage. As a result, I choose the enterprise ─UC Company for the research subject and stimulate the marketing strategy.

The aim of the research is to discuss the strength and the weakness of package rice marketing, and how to use the marketing strategy to respond to the change of the market environment, enhance the strength of competition and to promote the ability of business profit, management and competition .due to the package rice has been a stream of family rice, and it’s a key point to affect the marketing strategy. The company should face the problems that how to use the marketing strategy to let consumers know the high quality rice, and raise the awareness of consumers. The target is the brand position of UC Company, the corresponding variable between 4P and 4C, to discuss whether the marketing strategy will affect the result of the buying behavior. The main research method is to discuss the transition of the market of the package rice, and visit the company and agriculture expert and representative of agriculture government, the way of cross match, whether the company business way connect to the this.

The suggestion of research for the companies can through the theory of marketing and concrete marketing activities to help the enterprises stimulate the target marketing strategy for the consumer, and provide the correct concept of package rice, and for the consulting reference on the marketing strategy for set into an action for the proof of Taiwan Rice.