恆譽新能源-電動車的充電供應商個案研究

Keywords 新能源車、充電樁、互聯互通、863計畫

中文摘要

中國大陸從2001年起,考慮其未來中國大陸經濟高速發展時,汽車將會成為國民出行時重要代步工具,成為國民最主要消費商品。考量在汽車工業蓬勃發展之下,將會衍伸對石油資源需求激增及大量汽車廢氣排放等問題,對空氣環境產生嚴重負擔;若是轉而發展電動汽車則可以避免或減少諸如此類的負面影響,因此著手國家863計畫,初次將電動汽車列入重大專項,至今已逾十幾年,至今更是大力推展新能源汽車。

然而新能源車與充電樁兩者的普及,猶如先有雞還是先有蛋的問題,太過於推廣新能源車,恐導致充電樁不足問題的浮現,反之,充電樁部署過多,則又將導致電動汽車的充電設施供過於求,兩者環環相扣。

對此,本研究個案公司-恆譽新能源,正是在此契機下成立新能源車租賃公司,本研究透過新能源產業探討,如參與充電運營商的互聯互通計畫,將可拓展充電服務網路,進而改善新能源車主對新能源車里程憂慮等問題。

Abstract

Since 2001, cars have become the most important conveyance for Chinese people as the main consumer goods with the rapid development of China's economy. The flourishing automobile industry will cause some problems such as the surge in demand for oil resources, vehicle emissions, furthermore, the serious air pollution. On the contrary, the development of electric vehicles can avoid or reduce these negative effects. As a result, China decided to get the ball rolling and started a program called China 863 plan since 2001. Based on this plan, the electric vehicle is included to the major projects and now China even promotes new energy vehicles vigorously.

However, it is the chicken-and-egg conundrum for the popularity of both new energy vehicles and charging piles. In fact, the over-promotion of new energy vehicles will lead to the lack of charging piles and vise versa.

Therefore, this study is to investigate a new energy car rental company named Hengyu. The executive team plan to join the plateform conducted by several major charging service providers in China so that the customers of the rental cars can get charging services better convenience. The purpose is to build the confidence for the electric car drivers who can reach the charing services while driving on the roads.