營造業專案工程執行管理分析之研究

Keywords

策略聯盟、供應鏈、協力商管理、營造廠 subcontractors management, supply chain, strategic alliance, construction corporation

中文摘要

營造業素有「火車頭工業」之稱,與國計民生關係密切,長久以來建築工程是都市繁榮表徵,一般而言公共工程多採廠商競標(最低標),但隨著時代進步建築造型創意及建材使用創新,使得營造廠在專業素養、專業分工、專業整合能力上須依賴專業協力商,形成營造廠執行供應鏈。供應鏈中分包商施工、財務及界面不清楚等問題,往往影響執行進度與品質。

本研究以建築工程為例,整理營造廠執行供應鏈之組成,配合實際個案經由訪談分析執行過程中分包商及再承攬商之人力不足、材料工法與進度落後及其它施工障礙如居民抗爭、業主變更設計等阻礙工程進度之不可預期問題,本研究以專案管理角度以維持品質、進度及財務經營為前提並透過訪談整理提出相對應之解決對策。

本研究結果顯示,營造廠執行工程供應鏈管理常發生施工、財務及界面不清楚等問題,營造廠能預先擬定對策,教育工程師解決工期、成本及品質等問題的方式。供應鏈管理最前端為尋找優良協力商及培養協力商成為長期配合優良廠商,營造廠與協力商創造策略聯盟共享技術資源、相互提昇品質、化解施工障礙、解決上下包組織風險及專注滿足業主需求,在臺灣營造業中才能鼎立且開創營造業之藍海市場。

Abstract

Construction industry, is also called “the leader of industry,” is correlated to the economic of country. The economy develop of city is indicated by the technology and quality of construction engineering. In general, the tender awarding method of lowest price is usually used in the public project. Because of the innovation of architectural modeling and the creative of construction materials, the professionalism, specialization and integration of the construction corporation are dependent on the professional subcontractor and cause to an executable supply chain. The problems of progress, finance and interface in supply chain are usually influence the progress rate and quality of construction.

In this study, the composition of supply chain in architecture engineering was investigated. The problems of manpower shortage, engineering quality, lowest progress rate and the other reasons in the progress stage of construction for subcontractors were also reorganized and analysis based on the actual case. Finally, the strategy was also suggested by concerning quality, progress rate and finance.

The result shows that the problem of the progressing, finance and unclear interface was usually happened to the supply chain of architecture engineering. Strategy formulating and engineer training could solve the problem of quality, progress rate and finance. The first stage of the supply chain management is looking for and brings up the subcontractors and then turn into the excellent and long-term cooperation. The strategic alliance will be created and to share the technique resources, improve the quality of engineering, reduce the risk of organization and satisfy the owner’s demand. Finally, the blue ocean of construction industry in Taiwan will be created.