博碩士論文 etd-0618115-194033 詳細資訊

Keywords 危害預防、風險管理、毒性化學物質、擴散模擬; Risk Management, Hazard Prevention, Toxic Chemicals, ALOHA

中文摘要

高雄市為南台灣工業之重鎮,工廠林立的結果除了日趨嚴重的環境汙染問題外,還伴隨著化學災害可能造成的風險問題,災害除會造成人員傷亡外,也嚴重影響台灣整體投資的競爭力,亦對國內經濟成長有相當程度的傷害,例如2014年8月高雄市前鎮區氣爆事故,災後損失更是難以估計。而目前高雄市各工業區或工廠運作之化學物質更多達上千種,特別是針對毒性化學物質(Toxic Chemicals),如何預先防範災害發生乃風險管理(Risk Management)重要的一環。

本研究首先調查目前高雄市各轄區毒性化學物質之分布位置及運作情形,依據統計結果顯示,高雄市核發大量運作之許可證(製造、輸入、販賣)、登記文件分別占1.88%、8.26%,大多數為石化廠或化學工廠,而低於大量運作基準之核可文件與第四類核發比例最高,占整體核發比例56.7%、33.15%,運作場所多數屬實驗室、檢測業、學校機構或其他少量運作之工廠,而災害模擬部份,研究中將篩選目前高雄市各工業區內大量運作以上之工廠並針對第一至三類毒性化學物質進行擴散模擬分析,以假設因外洩而產生的災害做風險評估及危害預防措施。

本研究中針對擴散模擬分析的外洩流速將採用氣體或液體型態的直接洩放,所設定之環境背景因素以考量最遠影響距離的風速、大氣型態、周圍溫度、溼度和洩放高度等,皆以最嚴重狀況模擬之。

Abstract

Kaohsiung is a heavily industrialized city in southern Taiwan. Hundreds factories in the city may cause serious environmental pollutions and inhibitants may expose potential risk of chemical disaster. The disaster may cause severe casualties as well as have a negative impact on Taiwan’s competitive ability and domestic economic growth. For instance, the tragic gas explosion occurred at Cianjhen, Kaohsiung in August 2014 has caused incalculable damage to the area. At persent, more than a thousand of chemicals are utilized in the industries. The prevention of chemical disasters especially caused by toxic chemicals is crucial for the risk management of city government.

This research first investigated the locations and operating status of toxic chemicals under each district of Kaohsiung City. The statistics indicates that the percentages of large-scale handling licenses and registration documents issued by Kaohsiung City are 1.88% and 8.26%. Most of them are petroleum refineries and chemical factories. And the percentages of approved documents which are lower than the large-scale handling standard and class 4 toxic chemical are 56.7% and 33.15% of the overall issued documents. The operational locations are mostly laboratories, inspection agencies, institutions, and few operating factories. On the part of disaster stimulation, the research will screen out the large-scale handling factories in each industrial area in Kaohsiung and analyze the stimulated spreading of toxic chemicals from class 1 to 3 in order to evaluate the damage and disaster prevention in which toxic chemicals leaking caused.

This research focuses on the spread simulated analysis on the ejection speed of gas or fluid using direct ejection. The simulation setting takes wind speed, atmosphere conditions, ambient temperature, humidity, ejection height, and others into consideration for their effective range. The simulation accounts for the highest limit of each design variables.