運用系統模擬技術改善觀光旅館房務人員人力資源調度決策之研究

Keywords 房務人員、觀光旅館、服務品質、系統模擬

中文摘要

觀光旅館是提供旅客住宿、餐飲、社交、會議場所、健康、娛樂、購物等多方面功能,其為觀光事業中最關鍵性的一環;其服務品質,客房數量,經營管理,對於觀光事業之發展影響至鉅。管理完善房務部不僅應及時為到客準備整潔好的房間,還需對旅館裏的一切進行清潔和保養,以使旅館始終如新。所有的這些事絕非小事,因為客房服務的品質好壞,是顧客直接接收的服務,所以對任何旅館的順利營運關係重大。同時旅館服務水準的高低更能確切衡量一家旅館房務部員工所完成的工作量及品質。

本研究是以觀光旅館的房務部為主要的研究對象,當旅館每日的顧客退房後,房務部就需整理客房,並在時限內完成整理及到逹顧客期望的要求,故其人力的分配相形重要。故本研究嘗試分析觀光飯店現行運作流程,並運用系統模擬的建模技術,來建立房務部與客務部之間;同時,對於房務部與工務部間的服務架構進行分析,藉由系統模擬找出可能最適的人力資源配置。以期可提供未來業界研究與產業界應用之參考依歸。

Abstract

The Sightseeing Hostel is a tourist hotel that provides accommodation, catering, social networking, conference venues, health, entertainment, shopping, etc. It is the most critical part of the tourism industry. Its service quality, number of rooms, business management, and development of tourism the impact is huge.

The management and improvement department not only prepares the clean room in time for the guests, but also cleans and maintains everything in the hotel to keep the hotel as new. All of these are by no means trivial. Because of the quality of the room service, the customer is directly receiving the service, so it is of great importance to the smooth operation of any hotel. At the same time, the level of hotel service can accurately measure the workload of a hotel staff.

This study is based on the housing department of the tourist hotel. When the hotel's daily Check Out occurs, the housekeeping department needs to organize the rooms and complete the finishing and meeting the customer's expectations within the time limit. The distribution of manpower is important. Therefore, this study attempts to analyze the current operational process of the tourist hotel, and uses the system simulation modeling method to establish the service structure between the housekeeping department and the customer service department, and between the housekeeping department and the engineering department, and simulate by system. Find out which human resource configuration might be optimal. It is expected to provide reference for future industry research and industry applications.