博碩士論文 etd-0619106-163652 詳細資訊

Keywords

組織文化、組織績效、組織創新 organization performance, organization culture, organization innovation

中文摘要

時代進步使得資訊傳遞快速,科技革新的速度也跟著加快,企業可透過不斷的組織創新來提升企業的組織績效,因此組織創新便成為未來企業的關鍵成功因素。然而,組織創新的基礎是來自於組織文化,因此,本研究乃以組織文化、組織創新對組織績效之影響為題,以高雄縣、市的產業公司進行實證研究。經由問卷調查與資料分析得到以下結果:

1.受測者對於組織文化、組織創新對組織績效之影響,都表達正面積極的觀點。在組織文化方面,官僚型與支持型二種文化比創新型文化對組織績效更具有顯著影響。

2.組織文化、組織創新的運作,確實對企業組織績效的建立產生正面的影響,亦即越是重視組織文化及組織創新的運作,越能培養出企業自己的核心能力進而更能提升組織績效。

關鍵字:組織文化、組織創新、組織績效

Abstract

The advancement of time has expedited the transfer of information, and the speed of technology evolution has also increased. Business enterprises can continue to increase its organization performance through organization innovation. Therefore organization innovation is the key success factor of future business enterprises. However, organization innovation is grounded on organization culture. Hence the research problem of this study is the influence of organization culture and innovation on performance. Companies in the Kaohsiung County and City were studied. Through questionnaire survey and data analysis, the following results were found:

1. Respondents expressed positive viewpoints toward influence of organization culture and innovation on performance. With respect to organization culture, bureaucratic and supportive types of culture showed more significant influence than innovative culture on organization performance.

2. The operation of organization culture and innovation showed positive influence on organization performance. The more emphasis is placed on the operation of organization culture and innovation, the more that a business enterprise can nurture its core competence and hence enhance its organization performance.