博碩士論文 etd-0619112-171203 詳細資訊

Keywords

大目鮪、開放式(OA)漁場、淨現值極大化(MPV)漁場、資源量、模擬分析 open access (OA) model, bigeye tuna, present value maximization (MPV) model, simulation analysis, biomass

中文摘要

本研究以描述資源動態的Gordon-Schaefer模型為基礎,將模型延伸至開放式漁場(OA)模型及淨現值極大化漁場(MPV)模型,以圍網漁業數據為樣本,討論中西太平洋大目鮪在兩漁場模型下呈現之均衡水準,並將統計漁獲量、推估之資源量與兩漁場之均衡值比較,發現中西太平洋大目鮪作業方式較趨近於MPV漁場,且資源呈現遞減狀態。此外,為了解各參數變動對兩漁場模型均衡資源量及努力量的影響,進行敏感度分析,結果顯示在OA漁場下,價格、單位努力成本及漁獲係數變動對均衡資源量的影響較大;MPV漁場均衡資源量則對環境容載量變動的敏感度很高。

最後,為了解中西太平洋委員會(WCPFC)針對該海域大目鮪資源管理政策是否具有成效,本研究針對其限制漁獲量及限制努力量的管理策略進行模擬分析,結果發現WCPFC在漁獲量的限制上還不夠嚴謹,應該立即大幅度調降大目鮪漁獲量且維持一段時間才足以讓資源恢復;WCPFC制訂的努力量限制策略則可對大目鮪資源回復產生良好的成效。

In addition, the sensitivity analysis was used in order to understand the impact of various parameter changes on the two fisheries model’s equilibrium value. In the OA model, the change of the price, the cost per unit effort and the catch coefficient would have greater impact on the equilibrium biomass. In the MPV model, the equilibrium biomass was sensitive to the change of the environmental capacity.

Finally, in order to understand whether the management of the Western and Central Pacific Commission (WCPFC) was effective, I used simulation analysis in accordance with the catches restriction and effort restriction management strategies. The result showed that the catches restriction strategy which WCPFC established was still not proper enough. It must cut a large number of catches immediately and continue for some time enough to make the resource recover. The effort restriction strategy could make good effect on the bigeye tuna resource recovery.