博碩士論文 etd-0619118-173605 詳細資訊

Keywords

廢鋼、煉鋼、雙重管、水模實驗、固凝物 water-model experiment, double tuyere, solid accretion, steelmaking, scrap

中文摘要

本研究成功建立一雙重管底吹煉鋼之水模實驗系統,模擬氧氣底吹製程雙重管口固凝物之生成情形,並觀察不同製程參數對於固凝物型態及尺寸之影響。研究在雙重管內管、外管分別吹入常溫及低溫氣體,模擬氧氣放熱及碳氫氣體吸熱反應,並改變不同操作條件,包含水溫、氣體流量及底吹管材質進行實驗。實驗結果可觀察到固凝物呈半球狀生成於底吹管口上方其形成可隔絕回擊氣體及液體與底吹元件的直接接觸,進而保護爐底。固凝物內可觀察到內管氣體吹出之單一中空圓柱通道,以及提供外管氣體吹出的大量樹枝狀小通道,其分流結構亦可避免內外管氣體吹入瞬間立即接觸,此結構與文獻顯示之鐵水固凝物示意圖相同。於不同操作條件實驗中,可發現水溫下降、外管氣體流量增加及內管氣體流量減少時,固凝物尺寸隨之增大。研究也進一步分析固凝物系統之熱傳行為,發現熱傳導佳的金屬底吹管有助於固凝物尺寸增加與穩定成長。此外,根據壓力變化形態,可將固凝物的成長型態分為三個操作區間。1. 壓力穩定型:底吹氣體壓力足夠突破固凝物阻擋,此時固凝物相對穩定(或無固凝物產生),其尺寸決定於氣體整體冷卻能力;2. 壓力累積型:氣體無法突破固凝物阻擋,造成壓力持續上升,此時氣體通道易受固凝物阻擋使流量下降;3. 壓力震盪型:氣體突破能力介於前兩類,氣體需一段時間累積才能突破固凝物阻擋,突破瞬間固凝物快速成長再次阻擋氣體,因此會造成氣體壓力持續震盪,此時固凝物相對不穩定。此壓力變化形態可協助判斷固凝物之成長狀態,作為煉鋼底吹之操作參考。

Abstract

This study successfully established a water-model experiment to investigate the solid accretion on the tip of the double bottom-blowing tuyere. This study observes the effects of different parameters on the type and size of the solid accretion. In the experiment, the outer and inner tubes respectively blow gases of normal temperature and extremely low temperature to simulate oxygen-exothermic and hydrocarbon-gas-endothermic reaction. This study changes the operating conditions, including water temperature, gas flow and material for experiment. It is found that, the shape of solid accretion is hemispherical. The solid accretion can protect the bottom of the furnace from back-attack and contacting with liquid. Furthermore, in the solid accretion, a lot of small channels are above the outer tube and a main waterway is above the inner tube. The gases from the outer and inner tube are separated by the solid accretion and the structure of the solid accretion is similar to the schematic from existing document. The experiment operation was varied to understand the effects on the solid accretion. It is found that the solid accretion’s size increases when water temperature drops, outer gas flow rate increases, and inner gas flow rate decreases. In addition, according to the heat-transfer analysis, the material with good thermal conductivity contributes to the increase of solid accretion’s size and stable growth. Furthermore, the gas flow rates were varied to understand the effects on the solid accretion. It is found that in accordance with pressure change, the formation of accretion can be divided into three types: 1. the pressure is stable and the size of solid accretion depends on cooling capacity; 2. the pressure continues to increase and the gas flow is blocked by the solid accretion; 3. the pressure is oscillating and the solid accretion on the top of inner tube forms and disappears alternately. As a result, the pressure pattern curve with these three types can be a reference.