博碩士論文 etd-0620102-115121 詳細資訊

Keywords 系統組裝產業、創新、全球化、客戶滿意度、差異化

中文摘要

21世紀,全球化市場環境與第三世界工業崛起,導致工業基礎薄弱的台灣系統組裝業面臨強勢競爭環境。造成台灣經濟景氣低迷、失業率急速攀升、國內政治與經濟環境更加惡化的負面循環。前年10月,行政院提出知識經濟發展方案,促進知識產業發展與茁壯,已成為產、官、學各界的共識,而「發展知識經濟,推動全球佈局」也成為新內閣五大政策重點目標之首。然而,對台灣系統組裝產業要如何建立起「企業核心競爭力,迎接全球化市場挑戰」卻是眾說紛紜。

核心競爭力不能量化管理,所以對於熟悉量化管理的製造業衝擊最大。國人企業習慣以擴張產能換取代工訂單,以降低成本與售價為最終目的。但在鄰近國家逐漸擁有類似技能與生產要素後,勢必要重新思考在價值鏈中自己扮演的角色。

因此,針對系統組裝產業面臨的困境,期藉由探討產業的Business Model架構及產業競爭力模式,尋找出最適於台灣系統組裝產業建構核心競爭力模式與方向。以提供國內系統組裝產業參考。

依本研究結果顯示,結合「微笑曲線」與「New Business Model」理論,可以推導出系統組裝產業提昇競爭力的成功模式如下列:

一、強化產品的創新設計技術、高科技產業的製造技術與全球化的快速客戶服務。提昇微笑曲線左側的附加價值,結合「核心策略」與「顧客介面」,達到最大化的「顧客利益」。

二、運用「差異化策略」藉由市場再定位、產品區隔認知及品質改善策略,建立與大眾化產品市場不同的競爭優勢。提昇微笑曲線右側的附加價值,結合New Business Model 「核心策略」與「策略性資源」構造出企業的核心競爭能力。

三、導入「新經濟」及「知識經濟模式」,以製程創新技術、流程再造能力、與供應商策略聯盟,改善產品的品質與降低製造成本,再次提昇產業競爭力。提高微笑曲線中間組裝的附加價值,結合New Business Model「價值網路」與「策略性資源」提昇企業的整體競爭能力。

Abstract

Stepping in the 21st century, global marketing and the economy growth of the Third World Countries have become very competitive in term of costs and have affected both the economy and industry in Taiwan. where the unemployment increase and becomes a politic issue.

Taiwan’s Executive Yuan has launched the economy development project since October 2000 to develop the knowledge base industry and it is agreed and supported by elite from industry, government and also education field. “Develop intelligent economy and move for global business” has been listed as a first objective among 5 main objectives which was set by the cabinet meeting. However, there are different opinions to the goal of “strengthening the core business competitiveness by implementing global marketing strategy”.

Core business competition is immeasurable but important to manufacturing industry. Normally Taiwan’s entrepreneur will calculate the return of investment by gaining profit through lower product cost and large volume selling. But such strategy need to be further examined when the surrounding competitive countries have chasing from behind through technology development and better manufacturing capability.

New business model, structure and industrial competitive strategy needed to be developed in order to recover from the business crisis, which faced by assembly industry.

We need to find out an efficient business structure and core competitive strategy. It will be more helpful and effective by learning the successful experience from the well-known industry and sharing the findings within the assembly industry.

Base on analyzing results and combining with the theories of “ smiling curve ” and “ New business model ” , we can make the production line more systematic and then upgrade the assembly industry’s competitive advantage,according to this study the successful models have been listed as follows:

1) To improve the product design technology , high tech manufacturing technology speed up the world wide customer service , we must upgrade the “ smile curve ” to left to increase the extra value .Combine “ core strategy ” and “ customer interface ” , to achieve the “Customer benefit ”

2) To apply to “ Variant strategy ” to secure the market position , product knowledge , quality improvement strategy , and produce the variable product for grab niches . We must upgrade the “ smiling curve ” and combine with “new business model” “ core strategy ”and “strategic resources ” to construct the enterprise core competitiveness.

3) To Implement “New economy” and “ Knowledge economy model ” such as innovating new process capability and supply chain management to improve product quality to cut manufacturing cost and upgrade manufacturing competitiveness. We must upgrade “ smile curve ” to center to increase the value ; combine business model “ Value network ”and “ strategy resources ” to improve enterprise all model capability.