博碩士論文 etd-0620106-091957 詳細資訊

Keywords

假結婚真賣淫、非法打工、跨境犯罪、偷渡、走私毒品 drug smuggling, illegal working, illegal immigration, Trans-border crimes

中文摘要

海峽兩岸於1949年分離、分治,期間由於社會封閉及資訊封鎖,雖毗鄰而居,近在咫尺,未曾發生跨境犯罪案件。隨著中國大陸自1978年實行改革開放政策,從國營企業及一連串的經濟制度改革造成下崗工人及失業人口增加。經濟制度的轉型,對中國大陸政治及社會產生了極大的衝擊,使整個社會產生結構變遷,打破了中國大陸控制社會的機制,擴大貧富及城鄉差距,失業問題日趨嚴重,衍生跨境犯罪。

1987年7月15日我國宣佈解嚴,同年11月間開放大陸探親,臺商到大陸投資,兩岸文教、經貿、農業、科技人員往來頻繁,互動交流更為密切。由於兩岸人民血緣、文化、語言、生活習慣相同,使大陸地區人民嚮往台灣富庶生活。在兩岸法規不健全,政治對立,無法營建共同打擊犯罪架構與機制下,及我國於1984年起連續進行大規模的掃黑行動,黑道、流氓幫派分子利用兩岸司法權無法伸展逃亡大陸,並勾結當地不法分子繼續從事不法,謀求暴利,致產生以經濟利益為主的跨境犯罪。

兩岸跨境犯罪型態以偷渡、走私毒品、走私槍械、假結婚真賣淫、非法打工、刑事犯潛逃對岸藏匿、在台綁架人質大陸付款,新興電話(手機)詐騙等犯罪,業已成為影響兩岸之間社會治安的新興課題。

因兩岸政治之對立,事務性協商機制迄今仍停滯不前,未建立兩岸刑事司法互助、共同合作打擊犯罪機制,致無法就兩岸互動所衍生的犯罪相關議題,循正式機制架構以及制度化管道解決。在政府即將開放大陸地區人民來台觀光之際,為防止其跳機、脫隊後在台犯罪,使兩岸跨境犯罪日趨嚴重。兩岸政府必須暫時擱置主權、法統爭議,從務實的角度思考,共謀研商防制及打擊跨境犯罪之具體可行方案。

本研究主要在分析兩岸跨境犯罪發生原因、目的、類型、手法、嚴重性,雙方協商簽訂刑事司法互助協議,建立共同合作打擊犯罪機制,進而提出兩岸治安合作的可能模式,以維兩岸社會治安、經濟發展,確實保障兩岸人民之生命、財產安全。

Abstract

In 1949, Taiwan and Mainland China were segregated from each other and governed separately. Because of closed society and blocked information at that time, even though the two were very close to each other, there was no such trans-border crime ever happens. Following China’s reforms and opening up of its policies in 1978, the number of displaced workers and jobless populace increased due to a series of reforms on economical systems and nation-operated business. The transformation of economic system had caused a big impact to politics and society of Mainland China, which successfully changed the control mechanism of the government on its society, causing social changes and restructuring. The gap between rich and poverty, urban and rural, was getting bigger. Day by day, jobless issue was getting more critical. Thus, trans-border crimes arose.

Taiwan declared the ending of Martial Law on July 15, 1987. And in November of that same year, Taiwan opened up the visitations to Mainland China, Taiwanese investments in Mainland China, Cross-straits educations, interactions of barter trading, agriculture and technological personnel, making the interflow between Taiwan and Mainland China closer than ever. In virtue of similar consanguinity, culture, languages and customs, many people of Mainland China are yearned towards the wealthy and comfortable living in Taiwan.

As the enactments of Taiwan and Mainland China are not well-integrated and that the politics of both are opposing to each other, common framework and control against crimes are hard to establish. With the continuous crackdown actions on crimes of Taiwan in 1984, mafias and gangsters took advantage of the non-extendable jurisdiction and absconded to Mainland China. They collaborated with the local illicit dealers and continued to engage with illegal affairs as to seek for extravagant profits. Trans-border crimes for the main purpose of economic benefits then came into existence.

Most types of trans-border crimes between Taiwan and Mainland China are: illegal immigration, drug smuggling, firearm smuggling, prostitution out of fraud marriages, illegal working, absconding and hiding of criminals, the kidnapping in Taiwan and paying ransom in Mainland China, swindling over the cell phones. These crimes have become new issues which influence the public securities between the cross-straits.

Due to the opposing condition of the cross-straits politics, discussion and controls about the affairs remain standstill up to now. There is no proper control strategy and systemized solution can be followed to resolve the criminal issues caused by the interflow between the cross-straits. Now that the government is opening the tourists from Mainland China to Taiwan, to prevent them from engaging in crimes after “jumping out of the plane” and leaving tourist team, the governments of both borders must temporarily put aside their supremacy and dispute over unification issue. Instead, they must thoroughly think over the matter, discuss and develop specific practicable schemes against trans-border crimes.

The main purpose of this research is to analyze the causes, purposes, types, methodology and severity of trans-border crimes of the cross-straits. The possible mode of cooperation on public security between the two borders is proposed. In order to maintain the public order and economic progress of the cross-straits, and to protect the lives and wealth safety of the people, both borders should confer with each other and enter agreement of cooperation on criminal jurisdictions.