博碩士論文 etd-0620111-143522 詳細資訊

Keywords 村鎮銀行、個案研究法、滙豐銀行、新型農村金融機構、台灣銀行業

中文摘要

台灣的金融體系在1980年前,一直受政府的嚴格管制與保護。直到,1980年以後,台灣政府開始逐漸推行金融改革,自從政府開放民營銀行設立後,台灣銀行業家數倍增,競爭越來越激烈;同時,台灣產業外移,台商前往大陸投資設廠,導致台灣銀行業面臨國內放款不易的困境。因此,台灣銀行業需要到海外拓展據點,以解決困境。

台灣政府於2009年起,逐漸開放兩岸金融市場,簽訂MOU及ECFA,讓台資銀行登陸增加許多優勢。近年來,大陸銀行產業正積極推動新型農村金融機構的設立,特別是其中的村鎮銀行給予高度關注,本文想了解台資銀行是否可把握此機會進入大陸市場。因此,觀察外資銀行在大陸發展的歷程,從中發現許多知名外資銀行在大陸紛紛設立村鎮銀行;本文進一步對村鎮銀行的現況與存在的利基進行研究,發現村鎮銀行的潛力非凡。運用個案研究法,選取在中國市場中表現良好的知名外資銀行做為標竿銀行。經過銀行家雜誌的調查發現,滙豐村鎮銀行為表現最佳的外資銀行,將其做為台資銀行設立村鎮銀行參考的依據。

經過滙豐村鎮銀行的個案分析後,建議台資銀行再設立據點的選擇,應考慮地區人口數、產值、勞動者報酬、儲蓄存款等因素;註冊資本額的設定,建議採用全資子公司的方式成立,投入金額在4000萬人民幣左右,以便於管理與經營。在管理層面上,由於台資銀行剛設立村鎮銀行,家數不多,無法採用村鎮銀行管理部制;建議台資銀行快速擴點,在設立十家以上的村鎮銀行後,成立村鎮銀行管理部制,以降低成本與提升效率。定位上,應配合當地政府政策,將重點放在服務三農,並以存放款業務為主,取得當地政府信賴有利於在當地發展。產品上,採用不需收取抵押品但可有效地控制風險,並且提供符合當地需求的產品;並且研發新的金融商品以滿足農村地區的多元需求。

Abstract

The Taiwan banking industry is over banking. Therefore, it needs to expand overseas market to solve the dilemma. Taiwan government signed MOU and ECFA in 2009. Taiwan banks increase advantages to enter China banking industry.

Recently, China banking industry is actively establishment of Country Bank. The purpose of thesis is whether Taiwan banks into Country Bank have any changes or niche. Therefore, this study is to investigate why and how foreign banks want to invest Country Bank. This paper selects good performance in the Chinese market as benchmark bank. HSBC is the benchmark bank. I study Country Bank of HSBC to find it how to strategy and management.

Finally, I use Case Study to find some ways to inspire Taiwan banks. One Country Bank invested about 40 million RMB. If establishes more than ten Country Banks can use The Banks Management System. The Position is service rural areas. And the products need to innovate and satisfy rural demand.