博碩士論文 etd-0621114-195353 詳細資訊

Keywords 高中生、災害防救、災害防救知識自我效能、災害防救態度、災害世界觀、災害概念成就

中文摘要

本研究旨在探究高中生災害防救知識自我效能的相關影響因素,以自行編製的「高中生災害防救知識自我效能、災害防救態度、災害世界觀及災害概念成就調查問卷」為研究工具,進行高中生災害防救知識自我效能、災害防救態度、災害世界觀及災害概念成就相關研究之探討。本研究主要目的包含:(一)瞭解高中生災害防救知識自我效能、災害防救態度與災害世界觀之現況。(二)探討不同背景的高中生對災害防救知識自我效能、災害防救態度、災害世界觀與災害概念成就之差異情形。(三)探討高中生災害防救知識自我效能、災害防救態度、災害世界觀與災害概念成就之關係。研究設計採問卷調查法,以桃園市、新竹縣、苗栗縣及高雄市四所高中的學生為研究對象,總計563位有效樣本。資料收集後針對研究問題以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、Pearson積差相關及逐步多元回歸分析等統計方法分析結果。本研究主要發現包括:(一)本研究發展之高中生災害防救知識自我效能、災害防救態度及災害世界觀量表具有良好信效度。(二)高中生的災害防救資訊來源,以學校課程及老師為主,學校災害防救教育應提供學生更多實務上的操作或體驗。(三)整體而言高中女生的災害防救態度較男生積極,災害概念成就表現也較男生佳,災害世界觀也較男生具科學觀點。(四)高中生的災害防救知識自我效能表現是有自信的,唯災害防救工作的實務層面信心程度須加強。(五)學生的災害防救「預防態度」可正向預測其災害防救知識自我效能。(六)學生的災害防救「準備態度」及其「災害知識」自我效能可正向預測其災害概念成就表現。(七)學生的「防救知識」自我效能具有反向預測災害概念成就表現的能力。本研究並針對教育主管單位、學校及教師及未來研究提出具體建議。

Abstract

This study aims to explore the factors relating to high school students’ literacy of disaster prevention. To this end, this study developed an instrument, namely “High School Students’ Self-efficacy, Attitudes, World Views, and Perfromances of Disaster Prevention Questionnaire”, to explore high school students’ self-efficacy toward knowledge, attitudes, world views, and perfromances of disaster prevention. The main purpose of this study included: (1) understanding the current statuses of high school students’ self-efficacy, attitudes, and world views of disaster prevention; (2) exploring the differences and the interrelations among high school students’ self-efficacy, attitudes, and world views, and perfromances of disaster prevention. A lot of 563 high school students participated in this study. The descriptive statistics, independent samples t-test, one-way ANOVA, Person correlation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis was conducted. The main finding shown in the following: (1) The questionnaire of high school students’ self-efficacy, attitudes, and world views of disaster prevention had satisfied reliability and validity. (2) The information about disaster prevention was gaining from school education and teachers teaching; (3) Comparing with the male students, females students have much more active attitudes of disaster prevention, better performances of disaster concepts, and more adequte world views of disaster prevention. (4) In general, high school students’ self-efficacies toward knowledge of disaster prevention were confident, but their confidences ofknowledge prevention practice were relatively low; (5) Students’ “attitudes of prevention” for disaster prevention could be positively predicted their self-efficacy toward knowledge of disaster prevention; (6) Students’ “attitudes of preparation” of disaster prevention and self-efficacies of disaster knowledge could be positively predicted their performances of disaster concepts; (7) Students’ self-efficacies of disaster knowledge about prevention practice could be negatively predicted their performances of disaster concepts. The further suggestions were also provided in this study.