整合BPR與IT以促進SFT系統效率-以A公司為例

Keywords 企業流程再造、系統整合、生產製程、廠區追蹤系統、系統效率

航太產業為接單生產的營運模式,生產時程常被壓縮,在每個產品加工過程,須準確掌握其進度及達交效率,才能確保客戶訂單之交期準時並提升反應速度。

A公司面對營業額持續提升,但內部管理對於生產進度狀況未能及時掌握,在流程面及系統面均有待改進的問題;流程面像是製程數量的移轉掌控度低、製造與生管、業務間的資訊不通透、報工不確實;系統面則是有進出站狀態未能即時呈現、工序調整彈性不大、報工資料不即時、外包廠商及回廠日期的掌握度低等問題。

因此本研究運用設計科學研究法,依企業流程再造 (Business Process Reengineering)的步驟重新改造作業流程,並透過SFT系統補強原有系統之不足,加強製程管理以期達成製程品質的精進與提升、並有效率且迅速的處理製程作業、透過系統面與流程面的精進,製程資料即時同步於ERP系統,各部門能隨時並即時查詢資訊,讓管理無距離;報工時效明顯提升,報工程序簡化,提高人員報工意願,工時搜集及查詢更便利;外包作業時效明顯提升,外包廠商及交期的掌握度高;透過資訊通透度的提升,使得A公司的營運步調能因應外界需求愈發快速,提升時效。幫助經營者掌握設備使用率、產能規劃、進度管制、效率分析等,對生產管理的決策提供必須的支援。

Abstract

The production of aerospace industry is make to order. In which case, the production process is highly compressed. Schedule and order fill rate shall be strictly followed to ensure the delivery is met to customer’s order and the reaction efficiency is improved precisely.

As the continuous grow of revenue, A Company is facing internal failure on monitoring production process and expecting further improvement on the aspects of workflow and system. Hardly control on production volume, less communication between manufacturing, operation management and sales teams, and also the incompleted record of process time are issues from the aspect of workflow. As those out of systematic concerns are lack of instant updates regarding the time of in-and-out of a process, record of process time, inflexibility of process adjustment, and with difficulty to trace external suppliers and dates of return.

Therefore, based on Design Science Research method, this study followed the process of the Business Process Reengineering supported by SFT system to improve current system. Specifically to enhance manufacturing process management for better quality, and as well as, more efficient and quick response on processing manufacturing work. Via the improvement of both workflow and system, data of manufacturing process can be synchronized to the ERP system to be accessed anytime by various departments which ease management gap. For the completing record of process time, both the efficiency is improved and the procedure been simplified which make employers are more willing to fill in the record and the record itself become easier to be collected and searched. Effectiveness of suppliers and the control to suppliers and delivery are improved. Company A can be more quick response to external demand with higher efficiency via the more transparent information. Operators of the company can control the usage ratio of facilities, plan of manufacturing capacity, status of process, analysis of efficiency, etc., which provide essential assistance to decisions of operation management.