南山人壽外幣收付之非投資型保險市場行銷業務之研究

Keywords 退休養老規劃、外幣收付之非投資型保險、業務行銷

中文摘要

在台灣的壽險業的發展及沿革中,已突破傳統之經營模式,提供國人更多元組合之保險商品;由於國人購買外幣計價保單及投資境外共同基金者日多,顯示國人理財已逐漸邁向國際化,但因外幣計價保單之前並未經主管機關核准銷售,此類保單不但不受我國政府法令的保障,一旦發生保險爭議時,因管轄保單地方在外國法院,保戶可能就面臨到需跨海到國外訴訟的風險。 為提供國人外幣資產配置選擇及滿足民眾多元化保險規劃需求,中華民國人壽保險商業同業公會向主管機關爭取開辦以外幣收付之非投資型保險業務(俗稱外幣保單)。民國98年12月底個案之保險公司獲准經營以外幣收付之非投資型保險單。

本研究以外幣收付之非投資型保險(外幣保單)之商品起源發展過程、法令訂定頒布與修正進行探討,進一步研究其種類及特色。同時藉由深度訪談個案外勤業務主管,分析個案對於高資產客戶之需求及未來發展規劃,作為提升行銷業務競爭力之方向。

透過本研究發現,隨著低利率時代的來臨,以及順應經濟自由化的潮流,以外幣收付之非投資型保險(外幣保單)在國人的資產配置中扮演著日趨重要的角色,高資產客戶仍有現金規劃的需求,退休商品市場也越來越大,唯有加快業務人員訓練速度,業務行銷經營要更積極,更快掌握機會,才能持續成長,奪魁勝出。

Abstract

In the development and evolution generated, Taiwan’s life insurance industry has exceeded its typical business model by providing a well-diversified portfolio commodity but yet an illegal sale in Taiwan years ago, no secure by the government law. The greater investments to the foreign currency denominated policy and offshore mutual funds make Taiwan investors become fiscally internationalized but also face the risks of litigation under the jurisdiction of foreign court where the policies have been held. The Life Insurance Association Of The Republic Of China had striven for the business of the commodity of Foreign currency receipts and payment of the non-investment type insurance policy to fulfill the demanding of the allocation of foreign currency assets and the multiple insurance planning, he case company of this thesis has gained the allowance of operating such business by the end of 2009.

Base on the development process of the commodity, the proclamation and revision of the decree, a further analysis to its various types and characteristics has made. Meanwhile, thru the in-depth interviewing with the business executives of the case company, to investigate the needs of their high property clients, and the future development plans of the company,so to enhance its marketing competitiveness accordingly.

Thru the research found, accommodating with the advent of low interest rates and the economic liberalization trends, Foreign currency receipts and payment of the non-investment type insurance policy is acting a very important role in asset allocation on Taiwan people, the high property clients have assets planning demands, the retirement commodity market is growing big, only to speed up the job training and more positive controlling the market, in order to keep growing to win.