併網型激磁式同步風力發電系統之即時監控人機介面之研發

Keywords 串列傳輸、人機介面、通用非同步收發傳輸器; Serial Communication, UART, Human-machine Interface

中文摘要

本論文以Visual C#程式語言設計且製作了一個人機介面監控併網型激磁式風力發電系統。通訊的模組為通用非同步收發傳輸器,通訊的對象則是風力發電系統的控制核心,德州儀器所研發的微控制器(Microcontroller Unit, MCU)F28069,通訊用的串列埠為RS232,並規劃了人機介面與微控制器溝通的封包。

本人機介面的主視窗共有六個頁面與一個操作區域,六個頁面分別是:使用說明、狀態確認、參數設定、數值監控、圖形監控以及資料分析。狀態確認頁面能確認風力發電系統是否已準備就緒啟動;參數設定頁面能設定風力發電系統各種控制策略的PID參數;數值監控頁面能觀察市電、發電機、電池的相關資訊;圖形監控能觀察市電、發電機、馬達、電池的相關資訊並以圖形呈現。操作區域能控制馬達轉速、操作併網、功因修正並觀察相關資訊。最後由實驗結果證明,透過本人機介面可以成功的操作以及觀察併網型激磁式風力發電系統,以達成本論文的目的。

Abstract

This thesis designs and implements a human-machine interface that can monitor the excited synchronous wind power system by Universal Asynchronous Receiver/ Transmitter(UART). The human-machine interface was developed by programming language of Visual C#. As to the communication parts, the serial port is RS232 and the object of communication is Microcontroller Unit (MCU) F28069 which is the control core of the wind power system. In order to improve the reliability of data, we also design programming package to communicate efficiently.

There are six pages of table and an operational area in the main form of this human-machine interface, The six pages of table are operating instructions, status confirmation, parameter setting, numeric monitoring, graphical monitoring and data analysis. The status confirmation confirms whether the wind power system is ready to start or not; the parameter setting sets PID parameters of control strategies in the wind power systems; the numeric monitoring and the graphical monitoring observe the information of grid network, excited generator, servo motor and battery. The front one is represented by numeric, and the latter one is represented by graphs. The operational area is able to control excited generator to connect to the grid network and the power factor correction. As the results, the experiment demonstrates that this study can apply this human-machine interface to the excited synchronous wind power system.