多用戶巨量多天線系統中線性解碼器之更新演算法

Keywords 巨量天線、奇異值分解、強制歸零、最小均方誤差、更新演算法; Zero Forcing, Update Algorithm, MMSE, SVD, Massive MIMO

中文摘要

再一個多輸入多輸出的上行鏈路中,強制歸零(Zero-forcing, ZF)或是最小均方誤差(Minimum mean-square error, MMSE)兩者都是廣泛被利用來做線性解調,然而這樣的線性解調會因為逆矩陣而使整體的運算複雜度提高,特別是再增加天線以及使用者時會更加明顯。於是會採用一些線性的近似解來降低複雜度,當一個用戶進入或者是離開服務範圍,依據其上行或是下行鏈路提出不同的演算法,然而這些方法只能簡單的用於更新強制歸零解調器,再我們的論文中會將奇異值分解(Singular value decomposition, SVD)運用再強制歸零或是最小均方誤差解調器,並且提出兩種演算法來更新通道矩陣,我們分別使用吉文斯旋轉(Given rotation)和Golub Kahan以遞迴的方式來近似奇異值分解的對角矩陣,模擬結果顯示出我們提出的方法比現有的其他方法來的好並且有較低的複雜度。

Abstract

For the uplink of multiuser massive multi input multi output (MIMO) systems, linear detection such as Zero Forcing or minimum mean-square error (MMSE) detectors are widely adopted.

However the computational complexity of the linear detectors is still high due to the matrix inversion, especially with increasing number of antennas and users. Hence some strategies to approximate the linear detectors have been adopted to reduce complexity. Among them updating and downdating algorithm were proposed for the case when one user join or leaves the cell.

Nevertheless, these strategies simply applicable to update or downdate the ZF detector. In the thesis we adopt Singular Value Decomposition(SVD) based ZF or MMSE detector and propose two algorithm to update and downdate the SVD of channel matrix. We used Given Rotation and

Golub Kahan to approach the diagonal matrix of the singular value recursively. It is shows through simulation results that the proposed scheme outperforms the existinf schemes with lower complexity.