博碩士論文 etd-0626114-201549 詳細資訊

Keywords 虛擬社群、臉書、個案研究、商業模式、創新

中文摘要

現今科技進步,上網方式變的更便利多元且又非常容易學習,且使用行動智慧型裝置比起以往推出的載具更容易學習及操作上手,使得台灣的中高齡人口上網人數於這幾年內開始逐漸增加。在這波中高齡人口上網成長的潮流中,對個案所經營的產業也帶來了影響。如今拍賣網站已發展多年,始終仍未吸引許多未曾使用網路的中高齡人口加入消費,因此,本研究目的主要探討商家如何透過經營社群來吸引更多新顧客加入,以及加強原先舊有顧客之互動關係,而在創新的商業模上取得競爭優勢?

本研究使用個案研究法,參考使用Canvas工具對個案做分析後,找出個案目前所面臨之問題,經營社群的同時加入Armstrong & Hagel III(1996)所提出掌握虛擬社群的報酬遞增理論之四種主要因素後,一一說明賣家該如何經營社群,找出最適用於個案的商業模式創新方法,來解決原先所遇瓶頸。

本研究貢獻是經過商業模式分析改進與創新後,可讓整體個案社群的人數不斷持續增加、並且強化與原先網拍會員以及社群使用者之間的互動,而最終達到提升整體營收之結果,因此可提供其他商家未來在經營交易性社群在商業模式方面做分析與設計時之參考。

Abstract

Nowadays by the progress of technology, surfing the internet becomes easy, convenient, and interesting. Moreover, people above the middle age surfing on the internet gradually increase in these few years. The purpose of the study is to explore how the social media can help to attract new customers and develop better customer relationships.

This is a case study research that is based on an internet business named Wen-Ya-Bi-Chuang owned by the author. It sells the four treasures of study for Chinese calligraphy on internet including e-auctions and its official website. When the author started to operate the Facebook fan page, he found that the business model became different from the operation on e-auction platforms. Therefore, the business model canvas is adopted to compare the two forms of business models. In adition, the study takes the theory of Armstrong & Hagel III to interpret the Facebook fan page results that can be referred to internet business operators especially in the small niche markets.

The result are as followed: the numbers of the community are increasing by analyzing, improving and innovating the business model; the new business model strengthens the interaction between original e-auctions members and users in community and it raises the revenue. The contribution is to offer a reference to others in analyzing and designing the business model when operating communities of transaction.