博碩士論文 etd-0627105-151944 詳細資訊

中文摘要

現金卡講求的是快速核卡及方便借款者可以馬上借到借款,故其審核程序較寬鬆。且現金卡審核的依據大部分都是延用信用卡的制式書面信用評分表,這對借款者潛在信用風險的評估效果與能力是很有限。因此,如何做好信用風險的評估,正確的辨別借款者的風險程度,此為本研究的重心。而本研究主要著重分析在獨占與完全競爭的市場結構下,銀行如何訂定最適的現金卡借貸契約來避免逆選擇問題的產生,使得該借貸契約能夠滿足雙方最大的期望利益。

本研究得出的結論如下:

當市場結構為獨占時,銀行不會用擔保品來區分兩種不同類型的借款者。若在完全訊息時,能力較高的借款者支付的利率與手續費較高,且此時銀行不會對高、低能力的借款者實施信用配給。若在訊息不對稱時,會有兩種可能的結論:第一種同於完全訊息的情況,但銀行會對能力較低的借款者實施信用配給;第二種為所有借款者均付相同的利率與手續費,但銀行不會對借款者實施信用配給。

當市場結構為完全競爭且完全訊息時,銀行不要求借款者提供擔保品,也不會對其實施信用配給,但是能力較高的借款者所付的利率與手續費較低。若是在訊息不對稱時,銀行會要求能力較高的借款者提出擔保品,利用擔保品來區分借款者類型,此時的借貸契可以區分出不同風險程度的借款者,是一個分離均衡。

Abstract

The cash card emphasizes is the fast nuclear card facilitates the loan to be allowed to borrow the loan immediately, therefore its verification procedure is more loose. Also the cash card verification basis majority of all is extends with the credit card service pattern written credit comments the chronometer, this to the loan latent credit risk appraisal effect and the ability is very limited.Therefore, how completes the credit risk the appraisal, correct distinguishes the loan risk degree, this for this research center of gravity. But this research mainly emphatically analyzes in monopolizes with under the market mechanism which completely competes, how does the bank subscribe decides the most suitable cash card to lend money the contract to avoid the counter choice question the production, causes to be supposed to lend money the contract to be able to satisfy the bilateral biggest expectation benefit.

When market mechanism for monopolizes, the bank cannot use collaterals to come the loan which the area weight plants the different type. If in perfect information, low risk type loan payment interest rate and handling charge higher risk for high, also this time bank cannot to be high, the low risk loan implementation credit ration. If in asymmetry information, can have two kind of possibilities the conclusions: First kind with to perfect information situation, but silver guild to high risk loan implementation credit ration; The second kind pays the same interest rate and the handling charge for all loans, but the bank cannot to the loan implementation credit ration.

When the market mechanism for completely competes also the perfect information, the bank does not request the loan to provide collaterals, also cannot to its implementation credit ration, but the low risk loan pays interest rate and the handling charge higher risk loan comes low. If when asymmetry information, the bank can request the low risk type the loan proposes collaterals, the use collaterals differentiates the loan type, this time the loan which lends money the agreement to be allowed to differentiate the different risk degree, is a separation is balanced (Separating Equilibrium).