屏東東港赤尾星蝦資源之生物經濟分析

Keywords

靜態最適化模型、開放性漁業模型、動態最適化模型 static optimization model, open access model, dynamic optimization model

中文摘要

台灣西南沿海的赤尾星蝦漁業雖有長久的歷史,同時亦為台灣西南沿海許多魚類和大型蝦類的餌食生物,可是過去因其產量不多且產值不高,長久以來不僅未受到漁業界的重視,學術界也忽視了牠在西南沿海生態地位的重要性。直到1994年東港的赤尾星蝦產銷班的成立,進而實施漁獲管理,導致蝦價巨幅上揚,產值遽增,以致台灣西南沿海之赤尾星蝦才受到了重視,且成為台灣西南沿海一帶之重要季節性漁業。

有鑑於此,本篇論文依據了生物與經濟兩方面的理論依據,來推導出開放性、靜態最適化與動態最適化三種漁業的數學模型,進而探討有關漁業管理決策的制訂問題。

針對此三種漁業數學的模型以求得資源量、努力量的均衡解後,以本研究論文對象:赤尾星蝦的數據資料代入後,並依其解釋對外生變數(經濟係數、生物係數)分別作比較靜態分析。藉此瞭解變數(資源量、努力量)依經濟變數變動之敏感度,可以提供給赤尾星蝦產銷班會員對赤尾星蝦產量的控管和資源量的維護。

本論文經由理論模型推導與歷史資料模擬分析可推論出東港赤尾星蝦產銷班的管理機制是具有永續經營的理念,故希冀能將東港赤尾星蝦產銷班的管理機制推廣到台灣其它的赤尾星蝦漁場。

Abstract

The fishery of the shrimp Acetes intermedius in the southwestern coast of Taiwan has long history , and it is the food of many species of fishes and large-scale shrimps . Shrimp Acetes has not only fallen on dead ears , but also been ignored its importantce of ecologyical status in the southwestern coast by the academia because of less harvest and output value in the past . It then comes into operation the management of catch , leading the price going up and output value increasing rapidly when the establishment of TungKang producer organization of the shrimp Acetes intrmedius in 1994 , and it also becomes the important seasonal fishery .

According to as was mentioned above , the study is based on the theory of biology and economy to put out the open access model , static optimization model and dynamic optimization of fishery mathematical models , and further discuss the problem of fishery management.

In connection with getting the equilibrium of resource stock and effort , research data from the substitution of real data are mainly analyzed by compareative statues on exogenous variable .By means of understanding the sensitivity of variation on endogenous variable depending on exogenous variable , we can provide the member of TungKang producer organization of the shrimp Acetes intrmedius with the control on harvest and preservation of stock .

The study can get the fact that the management of TungKang producer organization of the shrimp Acetes intrmedius has the notion of sustainable administration by the deriveation of theoretical model and the simulate analysis of historyical data. I hope the management of TungKang producer organization of the shrimp Acetes intrmedius can be popularized.