以回饋機制促進深度匯談之行動研究

Keywords 深度匯談、行動研究、回饋機制; Feedback mechanism, Dialogue, Action research

中文摘要

回顧國內深度匯談相關文獻,多為著重其成效上的研究,本研究則以如何促進深度匯談學習的角度作為研究主題。本研究首先回顧「學習」、「深度匯談」的文獻資料,接著便介紹中山大學「系統思考與組織學習研究室」為促進A公司成員深度匯談的學習,在學習設計上的行動研究歷程,並分析各項回饋機制在促進深度匯談學習上的成效。

在過程中本研究發現,藉由回饋機制的使用能夠促進深度匯談的學習,並且發現其中成員反思的能力扮演著重要的角色。此外,可視情況搭配不同的回饋機制,以增進成員的學習效果,本研究在最後亦提出文中所提出各回饋機制使用上的建議,作為後續使用上的參考。

Abstract

Reviewing domestic related researches about dialogue, most of them focused on its effectiveness. This research focused on how to facilitate the learning of dialouge. We firstly reviewed the references about “learning” and “dialogue”; and then described the action research process of how Systems Thinking and Organizational Lab designed the feedback mechanisms to facilite the learning process on dialogue for Company A. We also analyzed every feedback mechanisms about its effectiveness in this research.

We found out that feedback mechanisms can facilitate the learning process on dialogue, and the reflective abiliy of the members is very important. Besides we could adopt different feedback mechanism to facilitate the learning effectiveness depending on the situation; therefore, we also made several suggestions on every feedback mechanisms for future adoption.